University at Buffalo School of Law Digital Commons @ University at Buffalo School of Law
[…] 108. See generally Seattle, WASH. MUN. CODE § 14.19 (2015). 109. See Marc Levy, Task Force Looking at Local Minimum Wage Ordered to Report Back By End of December, CAMBRIDGE DAY (June 14, 2016), http://www.cambridgeday.com/2016/ 06/14/task-force-looking-at-local-minimum-wage-ordered-to-report-back-by-end-of- december/ [https://perma.cc/B5HQ-WAN3]. 110. See id. 111. See Wang, supra note 102. 112. See id. 113. See, e.g., ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 11-1051(F)-(H) (2010) (creating a private cause of action to sue for civil penalties any “policy that limits or restricts the enforcement of federal immigration laws to less than the full extent permitted by federal law”). See also, e.g., MO. 200 FORDHAM URB. L.J. [Vol.