License Exceptions Part 740 – page 1
[…] License Exception ENC subject to submission of a self-classification authorizes exports, reexports, and transfers (in- report in accordance with § 740.17(e)(3) of the country) of the items in paragraph (b)(2)(i)(A) of EAR. Items described in this paragraph (b)(1) this section to “less sensitive government end that meet the criteria set forth in Note 3 to users” and non- “government end users” located Category 5 - Part 2 of the Commerce Control List or headquartered in a country not listed in (the “mass market” note) are classified as ECCN Supplement No. 3 to this part, and the items in 5A992.c or 5D992.c following self-classification paragraphs