Case 3:21-cv-05227 Document 1 Filed 07/07/21 Page 1 of 144
[…] 19 338. The acts alleged in causes of action 1 – 7 also constitute antitrust violations 20 pursuant to Arizona Revised Statutes (“A.R.S.”) § 44-1401 et seq.

21 339. Arizona seeks all remedies available under federal law or A.R.S. § 44-1401 et 22 seq. including, without limitation, the following:

23 a. Injunctive relief, civil penalties, other equitable relief (including but not limited to 24 disgorgement), fees and costs, and such other relief as this Court deems just and

25 equitable pursuant to A.R.S. §§ 44-1407 and 1408; 26 27

28 COMPLAINT 90

Case 3:21-cv-05227 Document 1 Filed 07/07/21 Page 91 of 144

1 b. Civil penalties pursuant to A.R.S. § 44-1407 which provides that: “The court may 2 assess for the benefit of the state a civil penalty of not more than one hundred fifty 3 thousand dollars for each violation of this article.”;

4 c. Other remedies as the court may deem appropriate under the facts and 5 circumstances of the case.