Maine State Library Digital
[…] 31. Commercial Fishing Activities: Activities directly related to commercial fishing and those commercial activities commonly associated with or supportive of commercial fishing, such as the manufacture or sale of ice, bait and nets and the sale, manufacture, installation or repair of boats, engines and other equipment commonly used on boats.

32. Commercial Mineral Extraction: Mineral extraction other than Mineral Extraction for Road Purposes.

7 MAINE LAND USE PLANNING COMMISSION Gray text applies only to prospectively zoned areas. 01-672 CHAPTER 10 10.02

33. Commercial Sporting Camp: A “building or group of buildings devoted primarily to the offering of lodging facilities for a fee to persons primarily in pursuit of primitive recreation or snowmobiling.” 12 M.R.S.A. §682(14).