No. ______-______
[…] 169

This subsection does not prohibit a member of the Florida Bar from giving legal advice to a client….” K. F.S. 104.11 Neglect of duty by Sheriff or other officer .—Any sheriff, deputy sheriff, or other officer who willfully neglects or willfully refuses to perform his or her duties relating to elections is guilty of a misdemeanor of the first degree.” F.S. 119.071 F.S. 212. F.S. 775 F.S. 786 U.S. CONSTITUTION FEDERAL LAWS CIVIL RIGHTS ACT OF 1871 FALSE CLAIMS ACT HOBBS ACT RICO LAW 4 U.S.C. 1986 18 U.S.C. 115: TREASON, SEDITION AND SUBVERSIVE ACTS https://uscode.house.gov/view.xhtml? path=/prelim@title18/part1/chapter115&edition=prelim 18 U.S.C. 2381 TREASON 18 U.S.C. 2382 Misprision of Treason “Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States and having any knowledge of the commission of any treason against them conceals and does not, as soon as may be, disclose and make known the same to the President or to some judge of the United States, or to the government or to some judge or justice of the particular State, is guilty of misprision of treason and shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than seven years, or both.” CASES: BUSH V. GORE 2000 GORE V. HARRIS, STATE OF FLORIDA “IN THE SUPREME COURT OF FLORIDA Case No.