In the Supreme Court of the
[…] First of all, there are a number of Plaintiffs who both parties essentially agree should be dismissed. As the Court mentioned above, “Plaintiffs agree that those

12. King County argues persuasively that Plaintiffs also have no right to possess the Corridor, which is the second RCW 7.28.010 requirement to quiet title. (Dkt. No. 165 at 16-17.) Plaintiffs make no attempt to rebut this argument. Regardless, because Plaintiffs fail to establish that they have an interest in the Corridor, the Court need not reach the question of whether they have a right to possession. See RCW 7.28.010 (requiring “a valid subsisting interest in real property, and a right to the possession thereof”) (emphasis added). 97a

Appendix D

Plaintiffs who did not respond to King County’s discovery can be dismissed,” (Dkt.