GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF SESSION 2015 H 1 HOUSE BILL 940
[…] July 1, 2013. 43 (c) The Division of Medical Assistance shall provide to the Department data required 44 under this section that are collected by the Plan.DMA. Data shall be reported by the PlanDMA 45 in sufficient detail to meet federal reporting requirements under Title XXI. The Plan shall 46 report periodically to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Health and Human Services 47 claims processing data for the Program and any other information the Plan or the Committee 48 deems appropriate and relevant to assist the Committee in its review of the Program." 49 SECTION 12F.19(d) G.S. 108A-70.21(g) and (h) are repealed. 50 51 HEALTH CHOICE AND TECHNICAL CHANGES

H940 [Edition 1] Page 69 General Assembly of North Carolina Session 2015 1 SECTION 12F.20.(a) G.S. 108A-70.18 reads as rewritten: 2 "§ 108A-70.18. Definitions. 3 As used in this Part, unless the context clearly requires otherwise, the term: 4 (1) "Comprehensive health coverage" means creditable health coverage as 5 defined under Title XXI. 6 (2) "Family income" has the same meaning as used in determining eligibility for 7 the Medical Assistance Program. 8 (3) "FPL" or "federal poverty level" means the federal poverty guidelines 9