GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF SESSION 2015 H 1 HOUSE BILL 940
[…] H940 [Edition 1] Page 125 General Assembly of North Carolina Session 2015 1 "§ 113-28.4. Oaths required. 2 Before any employee of the Department of Environment and Natural Resources and the 3 Department of Cultural Resources commissioned as a special peace officer shall exercise any 4 power of arrest under this Article he shall take the oaths required of public officers before an 5 officer authorized to administer oaths." 6 SECTION 19.1.(p) G.S. 113-29 reads as rewritten: 7 "§ 113-29. Definitions. 8 (a) In this Article, unless the context requires otherwise, "Department" means the 9 Department of Environment and Natural Resources; Resources and the Department of Cultural 10 Resources; and "Secretary" means the Secretary of Environment and Natural 11 Resources.Resources and the Department of Cultural Resources. 12 (b) Repealed by Session Laws