62 bus time schedule & line map
62 Golspie View In Website Mode
The 62 bus line (Golspie) has 6 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Golspie: 9:50 AM - 3:03 PM (2) Golspie: 7:58 AM - 2:05 PM (3) Helmsdale: 8:32 AM - 2:37 PM (4) Lairg: 6:45 AM - 6:25 PM (5) Lairg: 10:20 AM - 3:45 PM (6) Tain: 7:50 AM - 7:30 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 62 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 62 bus arriving.
Direction: Golspie 62 bus Time Schedule 15 stops Golspie Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 9:50 AM - 3:03 PM Petrol Station, Helmsdale Tuesday 9:50 AM - 3:03 PM Phone Box, Portgower Wednesday 9:50 AM - 3:03 PM Hall, Portgower Thursday 9:50 AM - 3:03 PM
Road End, Achrimsdale Friday 9:50 AM - 3:03 PM
Road End, Clynelish Saturday 9:50 AM - 3:03 PM
Victoria Garage, Brora
Station Square, Brora 62 bus Info Station Square, Brora Direction: Golspie Day Care Centre, Brora Stops: 15 Trip Duration: 25 min Muir eld Drive, Brora Line Summary: Petrol Station, Helmsdale, Phone Post O ce, Brora Box, Portgower, Hall, Portgower, Road End, Achrimsdale, Road End, Clynelish, Victoria Garage, Fountain Square, Brora Brora, Station Square, Brora, Day Care Centre, Brora, Post O ce, Brora, Fountain Square, Brora, Hunters Of Brora, Brora, Road End, Doll, Dunrobin Station, Hunters Of Brora, Brora Golspie, Primary School, Golspie, Bank Of Scotland, Golspie Road End, Doll
Dunrobin Station, Golspie
Primary School, Golspie Hallow Park, Golspie
Bank Of Scotland, Golspie U5371, Golspie
Direction: Golspie 62 bus Time Schedule 12 stops Golspie Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:58 AM - 2:05 PM Post O ce, Lairg Tuesday 7:58 AM - 2:05 PM Road End, Muie Wednesday 7:58 AM - 2:05 PM Bridge, Blarich Thursday 7:58 AM - 2:05 PM
Rovie Lodge, Rogart Friday 7:58 AM - 2:05 PM
Post O ce, Rogart Saturday 8:00 AM - 2:05 PM
The Mound, Golspie A9, Scotland
Highland Council, Drummuie 62 bus Info Direction: Golspie Hospital Road End, Golspie Stops: 12 Trip Duration: 31 min Line Summary: Post O ce, Lairg, Road End, Muie, Car Park, Golspie Bridge, Blarich, Rovie Lodge, Rogart, Post O ce, U5050, Golspie Rogart, The Mound, Golspie, Highland Council, Drummuie, Hospital Road End, Golspie, Car Park, Stags Head Hotel, Golspie Golspie, Stags Head Hotel, Golspie, High School, U3077, Golspie Golspie, Bank Of Scotland, Golspie High School, Golspie
Bank Of Scotland, Golspie U5371, Golspie Direction: Helmsdale 62 bus Time Schedule 16 stops Helmsdale Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:32 AM - 2:37 PM Bank Of Scotland, Golspie U5371, Golspie Tuesday 8:32 AM - 2:37 PM
Primary School, Golspie Wednesday 8:32 AM - 2:37 PM Hallow Park, Golspie Thursday 8:32 AM - 2:37 PM Dunrobin Station, Golspie Friday 8:32 AM - 2:37 PM
Road End, Doll Saturday 8:32 AM - 2:37 PM
Hunters Of Brora, Brora
Post O ce, Brora 62 bus Info Fountain Square, Brora Direction: Helmsdale Stops: 16 Day Care Centre, Brora Trip Duration: 25 min Muir eld Drive, Brora Line Summary: Bank Of Scotland, Golspie, Primary School, Golspie, Dunrobin Station, Golspie, Road End, Station Square, Brora Doll, Hunters Of Brora, Brora, Post O ce, Brora, Fountain Square, Brora, Day Care Centre, Brora, Victoria Garage, Brora Station Square, Brora, Victoria Garage, Brora, Road End, Clynelish, Road End, Achrimsdale, Hall, Road End, Clynelish Portgower, Bus Shelter, Portgower, Belgrave Hotel, Helmsdale, Petrol Station, Helmsdale Road End, Achrimsdale
Hall, Portgower
Bus Shelter, Portgower
Belgrave Hotel, Helmsdale
Petrol Station, Helmsdale Direction: Lairg 62 bus Time Schedule 17 stops Lairg Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 6:45 AM - 6:25 PM Shell Garage, Tain Gower Street, Tain Tuesday 6:45 AM - 6:25 PM
Post O ce, Tain Wednesday 6:45 AM - 6:25 PM Lamington Street, Tain Thursday 6:45 AM - 6:25 PM Co-Op, Tain Friday 6:45 AM - 6:25 PM
Morangie House Hotel, Tain Saturday 7:06 AM - 6:37 PM
Bus Shelter, Edderton
Post O ce, Ardgay 62 bus Info Migdale Hospital, Bonar Bridge Direction: Lairg Stops: 17 Post O ce, Bonar Bridge Trip Duration: 49 min Line Summary: Shell Garage, Tain, Post O ce, Tain, Hotel, Invershin Co-Op, Tain, Morangie House Hotel, Tain, Bus Shelter, Edderton, Post O ce, Ardgay, Migdale Hospital, Old Schoolhouse, Invershin Bonar Bridge, Post O ce, Bonar Bridge, Hotel, Invershin, Old Schoolhouse, Invershin, Falls Of Shin Visitor Centre, Invershin, Achany Road End, Falls Of Shin Visitor Centre, Invershin Invershin, Achany Road End, Lairg, Ord Place, Lairg, Black Bridge, Lairg, Football Ground, Lairg, Post Achany Road End, Invershin O ce, Lairg
Achany Road End, Lairg
Ord Place, Lairg
Black Bridge, Lairg The Black Bridge, Scotland
Football Ground, Lairg
Post O ce, Lairg Direction: Lairg 62 bus Time Schedule 9 stops Lairg Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 10:20 AM - 3:45 PM Bank Of Scotland, Golspie U5371, Golspie Tuesday 10:20 AM - 3:45 PM
High School, Golspie Wednesday 10:20 AM - 3:45 PM
Stags Head Hotel, Golspie Thursday 10:20 AM - 3:45 PM Friday 10:20 AM - 3:35 PM Car Park, Golspie Saturday 10:20 AM - 3:35 PM Hospital Road End, Golspie
Highland Council, Drummuie
The Mound, Golspie 62 bus Info A9, Scotland Direction: Lairg Stops: 9 Post O ce, Rogart Trip Duration: 30 min Line Summary: Bank Of Scotland, Golspie, High Post O ce, Lairg School, Golspie, Stags Head Hotel, Golspie, Car Park, Golspie, Hospital Road End, Golspie, Highland Park Road, Scotland Council, Drummuie, The Mound, Golspie, Post O ce, Rogart, Post O ce, Lairg Direction: Tain 62 bus Time Schedule 20 stops Tain Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:50 AM - 7:30 PM Post O ce, Lairg Park Road, Scotland Tuesday 7:50 AM - 7:30 PM
Football Ground, Lairg Wednesday 7:50 AM - 7:30 PM Hotel Road, Scotland Thursday 7:50 AM - 7:30 PM Black Bridge, Lairg Friday 7:50 AM - 7:30 PM The Black Bridge, Scotland Saturday 7:50 AM - 7:30 PM Rhianbreck Road End, Lairg
Station, Lairg
Achinduich, Lairg 62 bus Info Direction: Tain Invershin Farm Road End, Invershin Stops: 20 Trip Duration: 45 min Old Schoolhouse, Invershin Line Summary: Post O ce, Lairg, Football Ground, Lairg, Black Bridge, Lairg, Rhianbreck Road End, Old Schoolhouse, Invershin Lairg, Station, Lairg, Achinduich, Lairg, Invershin Farm Road End, Invershin, Old Schoolhouse, Invershin Farm Road End, Invershin Invershin, Old Schoolhouse, Invershin, Invershin Farm Road End, Invershin, Hotel, Invershin, Post Hotel, Invershin O ce, Bonar Bridge, Migdale Hospital, Bonar Bridge, Post O ce, Ardgay, Bridge, Ardchronie, Bus Shelter, Edderton, Co-Op, Tain, Duthac House, Tain, Post Post O ce, Bonar Bridge O ce, Tain, Shell Garage, Tain
Migdale Hospital, Bonar Bridge
Post O ce, Ardgay
Bridge, Ardchronie
Bus Shelter, Edderton
Co-Op, Tain
Duthac House, Tain Drummond Street, Tain
Post O ce, Tain Lamington Street, Tain
Shell Garage, Tain 62 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Scotland. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved