No. ______
[…] Plaintiff asserts that “an inference of discriminatory intent exists” regarding the 2010 Reinstatement because he was “treated differently [as] to all of the young employees” and “relegated to reporting to Bernardino . . . and Genao,” who were, respectively, eight and seven years younger than he was. (Id. at 12-14.) Plaintiff has not established a prima facie case because he has not raised an inference of discrimi- nation on the basis of age under Federal law,

the [2009] [T]ransfer”); id. at 15 (Plaintiff’s “age [was] 43 years old at the time” of the 2010 Reinstatement); see also 29 U.S.C. § 631(a) (“The prohibitions in this chapter shall be limited to individuals who are at least 40 years of age.”).

77287 • APP1SOURCE • APPENDIX D [DC DECISION & ORDER 2-16-17] AL 12/11/18 38a

NYSHRL, or NYCHRL. See Sampson v. City of New York, 2009 WL 3364218, at *4-5 (S.D.N.Y. Oct. 19, 2009); Dreves, 2013 WL 2634429, at *10; Saenger v. Montefiore Med. Ctr., 706 F. Supp. 2d 494,514 (S.D.N.Y. 2010).