Nondelegation as
[…] 172 See, e.g., 21 U.S.C. § 371(a) (authorizing the Secretary and Health and Human Services “the authority to promulgate regulations for the efficient enforcement of” the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act); 26 U.S.C. §7805(a) (authorizing the Treasury Secretary to “prescribe all needful rules and regulations for the enforcement of” the Internal Revenue Code); 29 U.S.C. §156 (giving the National Labor Relations Board the power “to make, amend, and rescind . . . such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of” the National Labor Relations Act); 42 U.S.C. § 7601(a)(1) (granting the EPA Administrator the authority “to prescribe such regulations as are necessary to carry out his functions under” the Clean Air Act); 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (authorizing the Federal Communications Commission to “prescribe such rules and regulations as may be necessary in the public interest to carry out the provisions of” the Communications Act, as amended). 173 Oleomargarine Act, 24 Stat. 209 (1886).