Nondelegation as
[…] 172 See, e.g., 21 U.S.C. § 371(a) (authorizing the Secretary and Health and Human Services “the authority to promulgate regulations for the efficient enforcement of” the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act); 26 U.S.C. §7805(a) (authorizing the Treasury Secretary to “prescribe all needful rules and regulations for the enforcement of” the Internal Revenue Code); 29 U.S.C. §156 (giving the National Labor Relations Board the power “to make, amend, and rescind . . . such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of” the National Labor Relations Act); 42 U.S.C. § 7601(a)(1) (granting the EPA Administrator the authority “to prescribe such regulations as are necessary to carry out his functions under” the Clean Air Act); 47 U.S.C. § 201(b) (authorizing the Federal Communications Commission to “prescribe such