Daniel D. New
[…] They have a decision to make. And they must make it soon. If our elected leaders do not make the right decisions, then it is incumbent upon our military leaders to be loyal to the Constitution and make the right decisions. If they are incapable of doing that, it will become the duty of every individual soldier, marine, sailor and airman to make his or her own personal decision just as

73 See the International Action Center home page at: http://www.iacenter.org/. You will also find many other interesting extreme left-wink links. 54 Specialist Michael New did.

55 Chapter 6 Impeachment

US Constitution, Article 2, Section 4: “The President, Vice President and all civil Officers of the United States, shall be removed from office on Impeachment for, and Conviction of, Treason, Bribery, or other high Crimes and Misdemeanors.”