Indiana Law Journal
[…] -launches-youtube-channel-for-bodyworn-video/ [https://perma.cc/K78N-DEZ5]. The par- ticular YouTube channel is accessible online at SPD BodyWornVideo, SPD Blotter Channel, YOUTUBE, https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCcdSPRNt1HmzkTL9aSDfKuA [https://perma.cc /83SA-ACQZ] (last updated Oct. 6, 2016). 300. Fisher Broadcasting v. Seattle, 326 P.3d 688, 691–92 (Wash. 2014); In re Rosier, 717 P.2d 1353, 1356–57 (Wash. 1986). 301. Indeed, the PRA explicitly absolves agencies of liability for harm caused by disclosure as long as they acted in “good faith.” WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 42.56.060 (West 2006) (“No public agency, public official, public employee, or custodian shall be liable, nor shall a cause of action exist, for any loss or damage based upon the release of a public record if the public agency, public official, public employee, or custodian acted in good faith in attempting to comply with the provisions of this chapter.”). 302. 326 P.3d at 688. 303. Id. at 694–95. 304. Id. at 694. 305. WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 42.56.070(1) (West 2006). 306. Fisher Broadcasting, 326 P.3d at 695. 307. WASH. REV. CODE ANN. § 42.56.050 (West 2006). 308. WASH. ADMIN. CODE § 44-14-06002(2) (2015). 1378 INDIANA LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 92:1329