Indiana Law Journal
[…] Additionally, section RCW 42.56.230 exempted certain personal information from disclosure, including information about “students in public schools, patients or clients of public institutions or public health agencies, or welfare recipients,”319 chil- dren enrolled in early care or certain youth programs,320 personnel files for “employ- ees, appointees, or elected officials” of public agencies,321 certain information related to tax preparation,322 certain financial information,323 records “used to prove identity, age, residential