WINSHIP_FINAL_VOL-1.1_EDIT.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 10/14/13 6:20 PM
[…] 67. See, e.g., KAN. STAT. ANN § 17-6510(c) (2012) (“The district court is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to determine whether or not the person seeking inspection is entitled to the inspection sought.”). 68. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 145(k) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to hear and determine all actions for advancement of expenses or indemnification brought under this section or under any bylaw, agreement, vote of stockholders or disinterested directors, or otherwise.”). 69. Delaware Revised Uniform Partnership Act, DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 15-403 (2012) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to determine whether or not the person making the demand is entitled to the books and records or other information concerning the partnership’s business and affairs sought.”); Limited Liability Company Act, DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 18-305(f) (2012) (“The Court of Chancery is hereby vested with exclusive jurisdiction to determine whether or not the person seeking such information is entitled to the information sought.”); see also DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 262 (1953)