WINSHIP_FINAL_VOL-1.1_EDIT.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 10/14/13 6:20 PM
[…] Such courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over all actions relating to or arising out of this chapter against the pool.”); LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 22:2058 (2011) (“Except for actions by the receiver, all actions relating to or arising out of this Part against the association shall be brought in the courts in this state. The courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction over all actions relating to or arising out of this Part against the association.”); OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 3903.04 (West 2012) (“All actions authorized in [particular code] sections . . . shall be brought in the court of common pleas of Franklin county.”); S.D. CODIFIED LAWS § 58-29A-108 (2012) (“[A]ny action relating to or arising out of this chapter against the [Insurance Guaranty] association shall be brought in a court in this state.