WINSHIP_FINAL_VOL-1.1_EDIT.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 10/14/13 6:20 PM
[…] But see Elf Atochem N. Am., Inc. v. Jaffari, 727 A.2d 286, 289 (Del. 1999) (enforcing a forum selection clause in an LLC agreement that selected California courts despite Delaware’s statute prohibiting this choice). 199. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 2708 (2012) (Choice of law) (“(b) Any person may maintain an action in a court of competent jurisdiction in this State where the action or proceeding arises out of or relates to any contract, agreement or other undertaking for which a choice of Delaware law has been made in whole or in part and which contains [a Delaware choice-of-law] provision.”); Total Holdings USA, Inc. v. Curran Composites, Inc., 999 A.2d 873, 874-75 (Del.