WINSHIP_FINAL_VOL-1.1_EDIT.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 10/14/13 6:20 PM
[…] and in some court established by the constitution and laws of the same”). 63. See UNIF. ARBITRATION ACT § 26(b) (2000) (“An agreement to arbitrate providing for arbitration in this State confers exclusive jurisdiction on the court to enter judgment on an award under this [Act].”). 64. See, e.g., UNIF. INTERSTATE FAMILY SUPPORT ACT § 205(a) (2008) (“A tribunal of this state that has issued a child-support order consistent with the law of this state has and shall exercise continuing, exclusive jurisdiction to modify its child-support order” under certain circumstances.). 65. N.M. STAT. ANN. § 41-4-18 (2012) (“Exclusive original jurisdiction for any claim under the Tort Claims Act [against counties, municipalities, and their officers] shall be in the district courts of .”). 66. See, e.g., Prade v. Jackson & Kelly, 941 F. Supp. 596 (N.D. W. Va. 1996) (stating that the West Virginia Supreme Court of Appeals and West Virginia State Bar had exclusive jurisdiction to determine attorney misconduct); Camden Iron & Metal, Inc. v.