University of Arkansas · System Division of Agriculture [email protected] · (479) 575-7646
[…] ANN. STAT. § 350.015(5) (Vernon Supp. 1980). 109. IOWA CODE ANN. § 172C.4(3) (West Supp. 1979): [L)and acquired and operated by or for a state university for research, experimental, demonstration, foundation seed increase or test purposes and land acquired and op­ erated by or for nonprofit corporations organized specifically for research, experi­ mental, demonstration, foundation seed increase or test purposes in support of or in conjunction with a state university. Iowa also exempts municipal corporations. IOWA CODE ANN. § 172C.4(6) (West Supp. 1979). 110. Mo. ANN. STAT. § 350.015(11) (Vernon Supp. 1980): "A bank or trust company act­ ing as administrator or executor under the terms of a will or trustee under the terms of a testamentary ... trust."