309 bus time schedule & line map
309 Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill View In Website Mode
The 309 bus line (Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill) has 3 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Alexandria: 6:44 AM - 10:24 PM (2) Balmaha: 7:09 AM - 9:50 PM (3) Drymen: 6:20 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 309 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 309 bus arriving.
Direction: Alexandria 309 bus Time Schedule 27 stops Alexandria Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 10:03 AM - 10:24 PM
Monday 6:44 AM - 10:24 PM Car Park, Balmaha Tuesday 6:44 AM - 10:24 PM Creityhall Road, Milton Of Buchanan Wednesday 6:44 AM - 10:24 PM Bus Shelter, Buchanan Smithy Thursday 6:44 AM - 10:24 PM
Public Toilets, Drymen Friday 6:44 AM - 10:24 PM The Square, Scotland Saturday 7:44 AM - 10:24 PM The Square, Drymen The Square, Scotland
Ardmore Gardens, Drymen Ardmore Gardens, Scotland 309 bus Info Direction: Alexandria Drymen Bridge, Drymen Stops: 27 Trip Duration: 30 min Church Road, Gartocharn Line Summary: Car Park, Balmaha, Creityhall Road, Milton Of Buchanan, Bus Shelter, Buchanan Smithy, Ash eld Farm, Balloch Castle Public Toilets, Drymen, The Square, Drymen, Ardmore Gardens, Drymen, Drymen Bridge, Drymen, Church Mollanbowie Road, Balloch Road, Gartocharn, Ash eld Farm, Balloch Castle, Mollanbowie Road, Balloch, Gallacher Crescent, Balloch, Balloch Bus Terminus, Balloch, Craiglomond Gallacher Crescent, Balloch Gardens, Balloch, Laudervale Gardens, Balloch, Lomond Drive, Levenvale, Ambulance Station, Balloch Bus Terminus, Balloch Levenvale, Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead, Halkett Crescent, Rosshead, Halkett Crescent, Craiglomond Gardens, Balloch Rosshead, Baxter Lane, Rosshead, Halkett Crescent, Rosshead, Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead, Laudervale Gardens, Balloch King Edward Street, Alexandria, Wilson Street, Drumkinnon Road, Scotland Alexandria, Creveul Court, Alexandria, Steven Street, Alexandria, St Marys School, Alexandria Lomond Drive, Levenvale Lomond Drive, Alexandria
Ambulance Station, Levenvale
Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead Halkett Crescent, Rosshead
Halkett Crescent, Rosshead
Baxter Lane, Rosshead Halkett Crescent, Alexandria
Halkett Crescent, Rosshead
Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead
King Edward Street, Alexandria
Wilson Street, Alexandria
Creveul Court, Alexandria Creveul Court, Alexandria
Steven Street, Alexandria 80 Bank Street, Alexandria
St Marys School, Alexandria Direction: Balmaha 309 bus Time Schedule 24 stops Balmaha Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 9:31 AM - 9:50 PM
Monday 7:09 AM - 9:50 PM St Marys School, Alexandria Tuesday 7:09 AM - 9:50 PM Hill Street, Alexandria Wednesday 7:09 AM - 9:50 PM King Edward Street, Alexandria Thursday 7:09 AM - 9:50 PM
Heather Avenue, Alexandria Friday 7:09 AM - 9:50 PM
Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead Saturday 7:09 AM - 9:50 PM
Halkett Crescent, Rosshead
Halkett Crescent, Rosshead 309 bus Info Baxter Lane, Rosshead Direction: Balmaha Stops: 24 Halkett Crescent, Alexandria Trip Duration: 30 min Line Summary: St Marys School, Alexandria, Hill Halkett Crescent, Rosshead Street, Alexandria, King Edward Street, Alexandria, Heather Avenue, Alexandria, Alexandria Swimming Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead Pool, Rosshead, Halkett Crescent, Rosshead, Halkett Crescent, Rosshead, Baxter Lane, Rosshead, Halkett Ambulance Station, Levenvale Crescent, Rosshead, Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead, Ambulance Station, Levenvale, Lomond Lomond Drive, Levenvale Drive, Levenvale, Clarnish, Balloch, Tullichewan Road, Balloch, Balloch Bus Terminus, Balloch, Lawrence Clarnish, Balloch Drive, Balloch, Mollanbowie Road, Balloch, Church Road, Gartocharn, Drymen Bridge, Drymen, The Tullichewan Road, Balloch Buchanan Arms Hotel, Drymen, Public Toilets, Tullichewan Road, Alexandria Drymen, Bus Shelter, Buchanan Smithy, Creityhall Road, Milton Of Buchanan, Car Park, Balmaha Balloch Bus Terminus, Balloch
Lawrence Drive, Balloch
Mollanbowie Road, Balloch
Church Road, Gartocharn
Drymen Bridge, Drymen
The Buchanan Arms Hotel, Drymen
Public Toilets, Drymen Winnock Court, Scotland
Bus Shelter, Buchanan Smithy
Creityhall Road, Milton Of Buchanan
Car Park, Balmaha Direction: Drymen 309 bus Time Schedule 20 stops Drymen Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 6:20 AM St Marys School, Alexandria Tuesday 6:20 AM Hill Street, Alexandria Wednesday 6:20 AM King Edward Street, Alexandria Thursday 6:20 AM
Heather Avenue, Alexandria Friday 6:20 AM
Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead Saturday Not Operational
Halkett Crescent, Rosshead
Baxter Lane, Rosshead 309 bus Info Halkett Crescent, Alexandria Direction: Drymen Halkett Crescent, Rosshead Stops: 20 Trip Duration: 22 min Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead Line Summary: St Marys School, Alexandria, Hill Street, Alexandria, King Edward Street, Alexandria, Heather Avenue, Alexandria, Alexandria Swimming Ambulance Station, Levenvale Pool, Rosshead, Halkett Crescent, Rosshead, Baxter Lane, Rosshead, Halkett Crescent, Rosshead, Lomond Drive, Levenvale Alexandria Swimming Pool, Rosshead, Ambulance Station, Levenvale, Lomond Drive, Levenvale, Clarnish, Balloch Clarnish, Balloch, Tullichewan Road, Balloch, Balloch Bus Terminus, Balloch, Lawrence Drive, Balloch, Tullichewan Road, Balloch Mollanbowie Road, Balloch, Church Road, Tullichewan Road, Alexandria Gartocharn, Drymen Bridge, Drymen, The Buchanan Arms Hotel, Drymen, The Square, Drymen Balloch Bus Terminus, Balloch
Lawrence Drive, Balloch
Mollanbowie Road, Balloch
Church Road, Gartocharn
Drymen Bridge, Drymen
The Buchanan Arms Hotel, Drymen
The Square, Drymen The Square, Scotland 309 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Scotland. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved