Marquette Review Volume 73 Article 5 Issue 4 Summer 1990
[…] This action came without notice to the debtor. In fact, the debtor believed that the bank was going to approve a pending loan application. No default was proven. The bank merely reacted to the existence of the involvement of a shareholder in organized crime. 72 Without invoking section 1-208's inse-

Where... the agreed berthing, loading, or unloading facilities fail or an agreed type of carrier becomes unavailable... but a commercially reasonablesubstitute is available, such substitute performance must be tendered and accepted. U.C.C. § 2-614(1) (1988) (emphasis added). U.C.C. § 2-615 states that: [a] [dlelay in delivery or nondelivery... by a seller.., is not a breach of his duty under a contract for sale if performance ... has been made impracticable... by compliance in good faith with any applicable... regulation .... U.C.C. § 2-615 (1988).