Case Western Reserve Law Review
[…] For a similar clause, see United States v. Ling-Tempco-Vought, Inc., Complaint of Jones & Laughlin Steel Corp., Civil No. 69-438, at para. 33(c) (W.D. Pa., filed April 14, 1969). For a discussion of some dangers in reading too much into concentration figures, and for an analysis of the differences between concentration in a particular in- dustry and "megacorp" concentration, see Rose, Bigness is a Nucm bers Game, FORTUNE, Nov. 1969, at 113. 82414 F.2d at 525. 83 Clayton Act § 16, 15 U.S.C. § 26 (1964) provides: [A~ny person . .. shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief ... against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws ... when and under the same conditions and principles as injunctive relief ... is granted by courts of equity .... 84Maclntyre, Antitrust Injunction: A Flexible Private Remedy, 1966 DUKE L.J. 22; Note, PreliminaryInjunctions and the Enforcement of Section 7 of the Clayton Act, 40 N.Y.U.L REV. 771 (1965). 8 414 F.2d at 515-16. 1970] CONGLOMERATE MERGERS