Idaho Law Review Volume 54 Number 2 Terry v. at 50: Considering the Past, Article 5 Present and Future of Stop-and-Frisk
[…] 298. TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. § 752.053(b) (2017) (“a local entity or campus police department may not prohibit or materially limit [an officer] . . . from . . . inquiring into the immigration status of a person under a lawful detention or under arrest”); H. 76, 64th Leg., 1st Reg. Sess. (Idaho 2017); H.R. 198, 64th Leg., 1st Reg. Sess.