Saint Louis University Journal of Health Law & Policy
[…] drugs; rehabilitative and habilitative services and devices; laboratory services; preventive and wellness services and chronic disease management; and pediatric services, including oral and vision care). 155. Id. 156. Ian Spatz & Michael Kolber, The Future of Essential Health Benefits, HEALTH AFF. (Feb. 14, 2017), https://www.healthaffairs.org/do/10.1377/hblog20170214.058765/full. 157. Information on Essential Health Benefits (EHB) Benchmark Plans (2020), CTRS. FOR MEDICARE & MEDICAID SERVS., https://www.cms.gov/CCIIO/Resources/Data-Resources/ehb (last visited May 13, 2020). 158. 42 U.S.C. § 18022(b)(1)–(2) (granting authority to the HHS Secretary to determine and periodically review and revise EHB coverage, “except that such benefits shall include at least the following general [ten] categories and the items and services” listed in the statute). SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF LAW