Total Page:16
[…] Prospective jurors who are breast feeding mothers may be excused from jury duty. 12. Title 7 LOCAL GOVERNMENT, Chapter 32. LAW ENFORCEMENT, Part 3. Qualifications of Law Enforcement Officers. Requires law enforcement officers be of good moral character. Pursuant to § 7-32-303(2)(e) MCA a City mayor, board, commission or other person may not appoint a person who does not meet the qualification to “(e) be of good moral character, as determined by a thorough background investigation.” 13. Lee v. City of Missoula Police Department, 2008 MT 186, 343 MT 487, 187 P.3d 609. Waiver of an inalienable right.