AMRITA INSTITUTIONS NAGERCOIL Transport Route Details
S.No Route Name Stop Boarding Point Time 1 TRIVANDRUM 1 Thampanoor 6:45 AM 2 Killipalam 7:00 AM
3 Nemom 7:15 AM 4 Vedivachancoil 7:20 AM
5 Balaramapuram 7:30 AM 6 Neyyattinkara 7:45 AM
7 Udiyankulangara 8:00 AM 8 Parassala 8:15 AM
9 Kaliyakkavilai 8:20 AM 10 Padanthalumoodu 8:25 AM
11 Kuzhithurai 8:30 AM 12 Marthandam 8:35 AM
13 Thuckalay 8:45 AM 14 College Campus 9:00 AM AARUKANI 2 1 Aarukani 6:45 AM 2 Pathukani 6:55 AM
3 Kattuva 7:00 AM 4 Maruthanpara 7:05 AM
5 Penu 7:08 AM 6 Kadayalummoodu 7:10 AM
7 Kaliyal 7:15 AM 8 Triparappu 7:20 AM
9 Unnioorkonam 7:25 AM 10 Kulashekaram 7:30 AM
11 Marapadi 7:50 AM 12 Arumanai 8:00 AM
13 Veeyannoor 8.2O AM 14 Mekamandapam 8.3O AM
15 College 9:00 AM KOYIKATHOPU 3 1 Koyikathopu 6.45 AM
2 Nadakkavu 6:50 AM
3 Nitharavilai 7:00 AM
4 Kollamcode 7:05 AM
5 Urambu 7:15 AM
6 Choozhal 7:20 AM
7 Kallukatti 7:25 AM
8 Changurutti 7:30 AM
9 Chenkavilai 7:35 AM
10 PPM Junction 7:45 AM
11 Kuzhithurai 8:00 AM
12 Melpuram 8:1O AM
13 Aluvilai 8:15 AM
14 Unnamalaikadai 8:20 AM
15 Thuckalay 8:40 AM
16 College Campus 9:00 AM PEACHIPPARA 4 1 Peachippara 7:15 AM 2 Maniyankuli 7:20 AM
3 Kotturkonam 7:30 AM 4 Convent 7:45 AM
5 Cherupalloor 7:50 AM 6 Kalladimamoodu 7:55 AM 7 Thiruvattar Police station 8:00 AM
8 Kumarankudi 8:15 AM 9 Poovancode 8:2O AM
10 Verkilambi 8:25 AM
11 Mekamandapam 8:27 AM 12 Manali 8:32 AM
13 Thuckalay 8:37 AM 14 College Campus 9:00 AM KAICHOONDI 5 1 Kaichoondi 7:00 AM 2 Chadayankuzhi 7.15 AM
3 Tholayavattam 7:20 AM 4 Manakarai 7:25 AM
5 Paloor 7:30 AM
6 Karungal 7:35 AM 7 Chellankonam 7:40 AM
8 Thickanamcode 7:45 AM 9 Chembavilai 7:55 AM
10 Bethalpuram 8:00 AM
11 West Neyyoor 8:05 AM 12 MondayMarket 8:10 AM
13 Eraniel 8:35 AM 14 Parasseri 8:40 AM
15 College Campus 9:00 AM 6 KOOTALMOODU 1 Tholicode 7:00 AM
2 Thengapattinam 7:12 AM
3 Kootalmmoodu 7.10 AM 4 Pudukadai 7.15 AM
5 Munchirai 7:25 AM
6 Kappikadu 7:30 AM
7 Chennithottam 7:35 AM
8 Karavilakom 7:40 AM
9 Kollamchi 7:42 AM
10 Viricode 7:45 AM
11 Nattalam 7:50 AM
12 Palliyadi 8:00 AM
13 Pulicode 8:05 AM
14 Kozhipoorvilai 8:10 AM
15 Thiruvitamcode 8:25 AM
16 Mettukadai 8:35 AM
17 College Campus 9:00 AM 7 COLACHEL 1 Shasthankara 7:15 AM
2 Rithapuram 7:20 AM
3 Colachel 7:22 AM
4 VKP School 7:25 AM
5 Kallukootam 7:35 AM
6 Chettiyarmadam 7:45 AM
7 Poonjavilai 7:50 AM
8 MondayMarket 8:00 AM
9 Alamcode 8:05 AM
10 Vattom 8:10 AM
11 Alwarkoil 8:15 AM
12 Eraniel 8:25 AM
13 Kurunthancode 8:30 AM 14 Cherupancode 8:35 AM
15 Aloor 8:38 AM
16 Veerani 8:40 AM
17 Chunkankadai 8:45 AM
18 College Campus 9:00 AM MANDAIKADU 8 1 Mondaikadu 7:45 AM 2 Naduvoorkarai 7:50 AM
3 Manavalakurichi 7:55 AM 4 Ammandivilai 8:00 AM
5 Alamkotta 8:05 AM 6 Ganapathipuram 8:10 AM
7 Rajakkamangalam 8:15 AM 8 Paruthivilai 8:20 AM
9 Konam 8:25 AM 10 Kottar 8:30 AM
11 Ozhugunassery 8:35 AM 12 Putheri 8:45 AM
13 College Campus 9:00 AM MUTTAIKADU 9 1 Muttaikadu 7:20 AM 2 Kumarapuram 7:25 AM
3 Chithiramcode 7:30 AM 4 Manakavilai 7:35 AM
5 Pooyangaprambu 7:40 AM 6 Manalikarai 7:45 AM
7 Chembarathivilai 7:55 AM 8 Vazhikilampadu 8:00 AM
9 Padmanabhapuram 8:10 AM 10 Thuckalay 8:15 AM
11 Manakarai 8:25 AM 12 Madatattivilai 8:30 AM
13 Villukuri 8:35 AM 14 Villukuri Bridge 8:38 AM
15 College Campus 9:00 AM VELIYATHUMUGHAM 10 1 Andoor 7:15 AM
2 Vendalicode 7:25 AM
3 Mammoodu 7:35 AM
4 Kavasthal 7:40 AM
5 Kulashekaram police station 7:45 AM
6 Ponmanai 8:00 AM
7 Choorulodu 8:15 AM
8 Thadikarankonam 8:25 AM
9 Dharasanamthoppu 8:35 AM
10 Bhoothapandi 8:45 AM
11 Erachakulam 8:55 AM
12 College 9:00 AM KANYAKUMARI 11 1 AV Kanyakumari 6:45 AM
2 Ottapuli 6:50 AM
3 Kottaram 6:55 AM
4 Eranthaiadivailai 6:58 AM
5 Agastheeshwaram 7:00 AM
6 Poviyoor 7:05 AM
7 Thentamaraikulam 7:10 AM
8 Andivilai 7:15 AM
9 Swamithoppu 7:20 AM 10 Karumpadu 7:23 AM
11 Pottayadi 7:25 AM
12 Osaravilai 7:30 AM
13 Myladi 7:40 AM
14 Marungoor 7:50 AM
15 Erayoor 7:52 AM
16 Nallore 7:55 AM
17 Akkarai 8:05 AM
18 Therur 8:25 AM
19 Kulasekharamputhoor 8:25 AM
20 Vellamadam 8:35 AM
21 Apta Market 8:40 AM
22 Ozhugunasery 8:45 AM
23 College Campus 9:00 AM MELMANACUDI 12 1 Melamanacudi 6:45 AM
2 Kovalam 6:50 AM
3 Kanyakumari 6:55 AM
4 Vivekanandapuram 6:58 AM 7:00n Anjugramam 5 AM
6 Chettikulam 7:05 AM
7 Alagappapuram 7:20 AM
8 Punnarkulam 7:25 AM
9 Myladi 7:30 AM
10 Vazhakumpara 7:35 AM
11 Suchindram 7:40 AM
12 Parakavilaku 7:45 AM
13 Kottar 8:00 AM 14 Beachroad 8:10 AM
15 Chettikulam 8:20 AM
16 Ozhugunassery 8:30 AM
17 Putheri 8:45 AM
18 Erachakulam 8:50 AM
19 College Campus 9:00 AM KOILVILA 13 1 Koilvila 7:15 AM
2 Udairapankudieruppu 7:20 AM
3 Pillayarpuram 7:25 AM
4 Aatukattuvilai 7:30 AM
5 Chalai Junction 7:38 AM
6 Sethupathiyoor 7:40 AM
7 Malainjankudieruppu 7:42 AM
8 Thekkutherivilai 7:45 AM
9 Puttalam 7:48 AM
10 Singalayapuri 7:53 AM
11 Thengamputhoor 7:55 AM
12 Kulathuvilai 7:58 AM
13 Madhusoodhapuram 8:00 AM
14 Parakkai 8:05 AM
15 Kottar 8:15 AM
16 Beach road 8:22 AM
17 Camp Road 8:25 AM
18 Ponnappanadar Colony 8:30 AM
19 Carmel 8:35 AM
20 Chettikulam 8:40 AM
21 Collector Office 8:43 AM 22 Derik 8:45 AM
23 College Campus 9:00 AM 14 RAJAKKAMANGALAM 1 Peruselvamvilai 7:20 AM
2 Thoppur 7:30 AM 3 Rajakkamangalam 7:45 AM
4 Adaravilai 7:52 AM
5 Ethamozhi 7:55 AM
6 Dharmapuram 8:00 AM
7 Pottalvilaku 8:05 AM 8 Vattakarai 8:15 AM
9 Beachroad 8:22 AM
10 Hindu College 8:25 AM
11 Chettikulam 8:30 AM
12 Veppummoodu 8:32 AM 13 Meenakshipuram 8:35 AM
14 Kottar 8:40 AM
15 Nagarajacoil 8:42 AM
16 Ozhugunessery 8:45 AM
17 SMRV 8:50 AM 18 Erachakulam 8:55 AM
19 College Campus 9:00 AM 15 VALIYOOR 1 Valliyoor bypass 7:25 AM
2 Panakudi bus stand 7:40 AM 3 Kavalkinaru jn 7:50 AM
4 Vadakkankulam bus stand 8:05 AM
5 Kavalkinaru jn 8:20 AM 6 Aralvaymozhi 8:30 AM 7 Senbagaramanputhoor 8:40 AM
8 Thorangadu 8:50 AM 9 Erachakulam 8:55 AM
10 College 9:00 AM 16 MELPURAM 1 Puthanchantai 6:40 AM
2 Melpala 6:42 AM 3 Cheriyakolla 6:45 AM
4 Tholady 6:50 AM
5 Karakonam 7:00 AM
6 Kannumammoodu 7:05 AM
7 Moovottukonam 7:10 AM 8 Parakunnu 7:15 AM
9 Maruthancode 7:20 AM
10 Kazhuvanthittai 7:30 AM
11 Melpuram 7:35 AM
12 Gnaranvilai 7:40 AM 13 Tikurichy 7:45 AM
14 Payanam 7:50 AM
15 Unnamalakadi 7:55 AM
16 Swamiyarmadam 8:08 AM
17 Thucakalay 8:30 AM 18 Chunkankadai 8:45 AM
19 College Campus 9:00 AM VELLIMALA 17 1 Vellimala 7:45 AM
2 Tirunakurichi 7:50 AM 3 Orappanvilai 7:55 AM
4 Vellichantha 8:00 AM 5 Thoppur 8:05 AM 6 Peyodu 8:10 AM
7 Asaripallam 8:15 AM
8 Pallavilai 8:18 AM 9 Ranithottam 8:20 AM
10 Derik 8:25 AM
11 Collectorate 8:28 AM 12 WCC 8:30 AM
13 Vetturnimadam 8:35 AM
14 Krishnancoil 8:38 AM 15 Vadasery 8:40 AM
16 Erachakulam 8:55 AM
17 College Campus 9:00 AM MELESOORANKUDI 18 1 Melesoorankudi 7:30 AM
2 Athikadai JN 7:45 AM 3 NGO Coloney 7:55 AM
4 Vallankumaranvilai 8:00 AM
5 Hindu College 8:10 AM 6 Chettikulam 8:15 AM
7 Veppummoodu 8:25 AM
8 Vetturnimadam 8:35 AM 9 Parvathipuram 8:40 AM
10 Kalliyankadu 8:45 AM
11 College Campus 9:00 AM