01/25/2017 - Reg Ind (2:00 PM - 6:00 PM) 2017 Regular Session Customized 01/26/2017 3:45 PM Agenda Order
[…] 79 Qualifying licenses are those issued pursuant to ch. 509, F.S., (Lodging and Food Service Establishments), ch. 61, F.S., (Beverage Law: Administration), ch. 562, F.S., (Beverage Law: Enforcement), ch. 563, F.S., (Beer), ch. 564, F.S., (Wine), ch. 565, F.S, (Liquor), ch. 567, F.S., (Local Option Elections), or ch. 568, F.S., (Intoxicating Liquors in Counties Where Prohibited). 80 “Facility” is defined in s. 72105(17), F.S., as “any permanent amenity, including any structure, furnishing, fixture, equipment, service, improvement, or real or personal property, improved or unimproved, other than an accommodation of the timeshare plan, which is made available to the purchasers of a timeshare plan. BILL: SB 8 Page 22

Fantasy Sports Gaming The operation of fantasy sports activities in Florida has recently received significant publicity, much like the operation of internet cafes in recent years.