DOCUMENT RESORT!
[…] alien is an accred- ited representative ikapt recognized de jure by the United States, or that the goVernment of which he is an accredited representative is not a member of such international organiza- tion, and the members of his immediate family; (iv) officers, or employees of such international organiza- tions, and the members of their immediate families; (v) attendants, servants, and personal employees of any such representative, officer, or employee, and the members of the immediate families of such attendants, servants, and personal employees; The Act of June 18, 1954 (68 Stat. 264; 8 U.S.C. 1184a), provides as follows: "That, upon a basis of reciprocity secured by agreement entered into by the President of theUnited States and the President of the Philippines, a national of the Philippines, and the spouse andchildren of any such national if accompanying or following to join him, may,if otherwise eligible for a visa and if otherwise admissible into the United States undertime Immigration and Nationality Act (86 Stat. 168), be considered to be classifiable as a nonimmigrant under section101(aX15XP) of said Act if entering solely for the purposes specified in subsection ii) or (ii) of said section."