VERCHICK.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 6/23/2016 10:42 AM
[…] But that conflicts with the stat-

197. 549 U.S. at 526. 198. Util. Air Regulatory Grp. v. EPA, 134 S. Ct. 2427 (2014). 199. See EPA Regulation of Greenhouse Gas Emissions from New Power Plants, CTR. FOR CLIMATE AND ENERGY SOLUTIONS, http://www.c2es.org/federal/executive/epa/ghg-standards-for-new- power-plants) (last visited Dec. 15, 2015). 200. 42 U.S.C. § 7475(a)(4) (2012) (“[T]he proposed facility is subject to the best available control technology for each pollutant subject to regulation under this chapter emitted from, or which results from, such facility.”). 201. See 42 U.S.C. § 7479(1) (2012) (“The term ‘major emitting facility’ means any of the follow- ing stationary sources of air pollutants which emit, or have the potential to emit, one hundred tons per year or more of any air pollutant from the following types of stationary sources . . . .”). 202. Transcript of Oral Argument at 16, Util. Air Regulatory Grp. v. EPA, 134 S. Ct. 2427 (2014) (No. 12-1146). 203. Util. Air Regulatory Grp., 134 S. Ct. at 2441. 204. Id. at 2444. 205. Id. VERCHICK.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 6/23/2016 10:42 AM