provided by Via Sapientiae: The Institutional Repository at DePaul University
[…] Michigan also uses a

85. N.Y. ENVTL. CONSERV. LAW § 15-1501(7)(e) (McKinney Supp. 2014) (“The following water withdrawals are exempt from the permit requirements established by this section: . . . existing withdrawals for agricultural purposes provided the withdrawal has been registered with the department pursuant to the requirements of title sixteen of this article or reported to the department pursuant to the requirements of title thirty-three of this article on or before Febru- ary fifteenth, two thousand twelve . . . .”).