Case 16-10682-BLS Doc 585 Filed 09/15/17 Page 1 of 43
[…] Agreement, dated August 28, 2015. Defendants had already begun discussing the option of Jumio’s bankruptcy and reorganization, which they would engineer, orchestrate and control. These actions directly impacted Bloso in a way that

Bloso would be uniquely affected.

82. 69. As a matter of the DGCL, the Amended By-Laws knowingly violate 8 Del. C. § 202, which provides as follows:

(b) A restriction on the transfer or registration of transfer of securities of a corporation, or on the amount of a corporation's securities that may be owned by any person or group of persons, may be imposed by the certificate of incorporation or by the bylaws or by an agreement among any number of security holders or among such holders and the corporation. No restrictions so imposed shall be binding with respect to securities issued prior to the adoption of the restriction unless the holders of the securities are parties to an agreement or voted in favor of the restriction .

8 Del. C. § 202(b) (emphasis added).

42 of 74 ME1 23267179 23912433 v.1 Case 16-10682-BLS Doc 585-3 Filed 09/15/17 Page 106 of 236

83. 70. At the same time that the Board was Saverin, Ong, Weiss, AH,

LLC, AH Fund, Kastenhofer, KTI, Starkey and Stuut were improperly restricting