March 15, 2019
[…] 121 See Commodity Futures Trading Commission, Swap Execution Facilities and Trade Execution Requirement, 83 Fed. Reg. 61946, 61958 (proposed November 30, 2018).

122 Id.

123 Id at 61959.

124 Id.

125 Id.

126 See 17 C.F.R. § 37.9(a)(3).

127 CEA section 5h(e); 7 U.S.C. 7b–3(e) (stating that “[t]he goal of this [SEF] section is to promote the trading of swaps on swap execution facilities and to promote pre-trade transparency in the swaps market”).

26

derivatives subject to the trade execution mandate.