39M bus time schedule & line map
39M Mounts Bay School - Penzance - Leedstown - View In Website Mode Camborne
The 39M bus line (Mounts Bay School - Penzance - Leedstown - Camborne) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Camborne: 2:55 PM (2) Penzance: 7:44 AM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 39M bus station near you and nd out when is the next 39M bus arriving.
Direction: Camborne 39M bus Time Schedule 39 stops Camborne Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 2:55 PM Mounts Bay School, Heamoor Tuesday 2:55 PM Haig Place, Heamoor Haig Place, Penzance Civil Parish Wednesday 2:55 PM
Sona Merg Close, Heamoor Thursday 2:55 PM A30, Penzance Civil Parish Friday 2:55 PM
Pink Lodge, Penzance Saturday Not Operational
St Clare, Penzance
West Cornwall Hospital, Penzance 39M bus Info Penalverne Place, Penzance Direction: Camborne 1, 2 Stops: 39 Trip Duration: 63 min Market Jew Street, Penzance Line Summary: Mounts Bay School, Heamoor, Haig 15 Market Jew Street, Penzance Civil Parish Place, Heamoor, Sona Merg Close, Heamoor, Pink Lodge, Penzance, St Clare, Penzance, West Cornwall Bus Station, Penzance Hospital, Penzance, Penalverne Place, Penzance, Market Jew Street, Penzance, Bus Station, Chyandour, Penzance Penzance, Chyandour, Penzance, Morrisons, Long Eastern Green, Penzance Civil Parish Rock, Mexico Inn, Long Rock, St Pirans Way, Perranuthnoe, Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe, Morrisons, Long Rock Courtlands Hotel, Perranuthnoe, Chiverton Gate, Chy An Mor, Ludgvan Civil Parish Rosudgeon, Red Lane, Rosudgeon, Perran Downs Lane, Rosudgeon, Bampfylde Way, Perran Downs, St Mexico Inn, Long Rock Hilarys Turn, Goldsithney, Chynoweth Lane, Castle View, Ludgvan Civil Parish Relubbus, Post Box, St Hilary, Bridge, Relubbus, Institute Row, Townshend, Rodwill Close, Leedstown, St Pirans Way, Perranuthnoe Duke Of Leeds, Leedstown, Millbank Meadow, Leedstown, Calloose Caravan Park, Leedstown, Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe Lemin Parc, Reawla, Stores, Reawla, Cober Crescent, Wall, Parbola Holiday Park, Wall, Pendarves Inn, Courtlands Hotel, Perranuthnoe Carnhell Green, St Michaels Mount Inn, Barripper, Penponds Turn, Penponds, Penware Parc, Chiverton Gate, Rosudgeon Camborne, Pendarves Road, Camborne, Veor House, Red Lane, Rosudgeon Camborne, Bus Station, Camborne
Perran Downs Lane, Rosudgeon Heather Way, Perranuthnoe Civil Parish
Bampfylde Way, Perran Downs Bamp yde Way, Perranuthnoe Civil Parish
St Hilarys Turn, Goldsithney
Chynoweth Lane, Relubbus
Post Box, St Hilary Relubbus Lane, St. Hilary Civil Parish
Bridge, Relubbus
Institute Row, Townshend
Rodwill Close, Leedstown Rodwill Close, Crowan Civil Parish
Duke Of Leeds, Leedstown
Millbank Meadow, Leedstown
Calloose Caravan Park, Leedstown Trenerth Road, Gwinear-Gwithian Civil Parish
Lemin Parc, Reawla
Stores, Reawla
Cober Crescent, Wall
Parbola Holiday Park, Wall
Pendarves Inn, Carnhell Green
St Michaels Mount Inn, Barripper Penvale Close, Camborne Civil Parish
Penponds Turn, Penponds
Penware Parc, Camborne
Pendarves Road, Camborne
Veor House, Camborne South Terrace, Camborne Civil Parish
Bus Station, Camborne Union Street, Camborne Civil Parish Direction: Penzance 39M bus Time Schedule 24 stops Penzance Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 7:44 AM Duke Of Leeds, Leedstown Tuesday 7:44 AM Rodwill Close, Leedstown Rodwill Close, Crowan Civil Parish Wednesday 7:44 AM
Institute Row, Townshend Thursday 7:44 AM Friday 7:44 AM Bridge, Relubbus Saturday Not Operational Post Box, St Hilary Relubbus Lane, St. Hilary Civil Parish
Chynoweth Lane, Relubbus 39M bus Info St Hilarys Turn, Goldsithney Direction: Penzance Stops: 24 Bampfylde Way, Perran Downs Trip Duration: 46 min Line Summary: Duke Of Leeds, Leedstown, Rodwill Perran Downs Lane, Rosudgeon Close, Leedstown, Institute Row, Townshend, Bridge, Relubbus, Post Box, St Hilary, Chynoweth Lane, Relubbus, St Hilarys Turn, Goldsithney, Bampfylde Trevean Lane, Rosudgeon Way, Perran Downs, Perran Downs Lane, Rosudgeon, Trevean Lane, Rosudgeon, Chiverton Chiverton Gate, Rosudgeon Gate, Rosudgeon, Dola Lane, Perranuthnoe, Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe, Mexico Inn, Long Rock, Dola Lane, Perranuthnoe Morrisons, Long Rock, Mounts Bay School, Heamoor, Haig Place, Heamoor, Sona Merg Close, Heamoor, Perran Crossroads, Perranuthnoe Pink Lodge, Penzance, St Clare, Penzance, West Cornwall Hospital, Penzance, Penalverne Place, Mexico Inn, Long Rock Penzance, Market Jew Street, Penzance, Bus Station, Penzance Morrisons, Long Rock Chy An Mor, Ludgvan Civil Parish
Mounts Bay School, Heamoor
Haig Place, Heamoor Haig Place, Penzance Civil Parish
Sona Merg Close, Heamoor A30, Penzance Civil Parish
Pink Lodge, Penzance
St Clare, Penzance
West Cornwall Hospital, Penzance
Penalverne Place, Penzance 1, 2
Market Jew Street, Penzance 15 Market Jew Street, Penzance Civil Parish Bus Station, Penzance 39M bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in South West. Check Live Arrival Times About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved