Pepperdine Law Review
[…] L. No. 111-223, § 3, 124 Stat. 2380, 2381 (2010) (to be codified at 28 U.S.C. § § 4102(a)(1)) (emphasis added). 75. Id. § 3, 124 Stat. at 2383 (to be codified as 28 U.S.C. §4103) (permitting removal based on diversity in "any action brought in a State domestic court to enforce a foreign judgment for defamation. . . without regard to the amount in controversy between the parties."). 76. See Rendleman, supranote 2, at 487 ("Congress might consider general federal legislation to create a uniform national approach by establishing either exclusive federal-court jurisdiction or concurrent federal-state court jurisdiction over foreign-nation judgments with final review by the