Rethinking Transparency in U.S. Elections
[…] 235 MISS. CODE ANN. § 23-15-575(1) (West 2012). 236 MISS. CODE. ANN. § 23-15-271(1) (West 2012) (“The state executive committee of any political party authorized to conduct political party primaries shall form an election integrity assurance committee for each congressional district.”). 237 MISS. CODE. ANN. § 25-61-5 (West 2013) (“[A]ll public records are hereby declared to be public property, and any person shall have the right to inspect, copy or mechanically reproduce or obtain a reproduction of any public record of a public body in accordance with reasonable written