SEX, CELL PHONES, PRIVACY, AND THE FIRST AMENDMENT: WHEN CHILDREN BECOME CHILD PORNOGRAPHERS AND THE LOLITA EFFECT UNDERMINES THE LAW
[…] 262 Id. at 514. 263 See 18 U.S.C. §§ 2251, 2256(2)(A)(i-iv) (2006) (prohibiting actual or simulated "sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal-genital, or oral-anal, wheth- er between persons of the same or opposite sex," as well as bestiality, masturbation, and "sadistic or masochistic abuse"). 264 18 U.S.C § 2256(2)(A)(v). 265 See, e.g., CONN GEN. STAT. ANN. § 53a-193 (2007) (defining, in relevant part, child pornography under Connecticut law as "any visual depiction ... of sexually explicit con- duct, where the production of such visual depiction involves the use of a person under six- teen years of age engaging in sexually explicit conduct .... and, in turn, defining "sexually explicit conduct" as "(A) sexual intercourse, including genital-genital, oral-genital, anal- genital or oral-anal physical contact, whether between persons of the same or opposite sex, or with an artificial genital, (B) bestiality, (C) masturbation, (D)