Journal of Law & Policy
[…] AND RES. ECON. Div., AER 774, 14-17 (March 1999), available at https://www.agriskmanagementforum.org/sites/agriskmanagementforum.org/files/Docu ments/Managing%20Risk%20in%2OFarming.pdf; O'Hara, supra note 40, at vi, 3-4 (defining risks as including low prices, supply shocks due to damage from weather, disease, or pests, and other declines in profitability). 113. Prolman, supra note 11; O'Hara, supra note 40, at 9-11. 114. O'Hara, supra note 40, at 12. 115. N.D. CENT. CODE ANN. § 57-02-08 (15)(b) (West 2011) ("'Farm' means a single tract or contiguous tracts of agricultural land containing a minimum of ten acres .... ); 53 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 8582 (West 2012) (.'Farmstead.' All buildings and structures on a farm not less than ten contiguous acres in area"). 116. State Agriculture Development Committee Model Right to Farm Ordinance, N.J. DEP'T OF AGRIC., available at