32 BOLI ORDERS
[…] Undisputed evidence established that the P Club is a bar that offers drinks, dancing, food, and games. Penner testified that the P Club is a “neighborhood bar open to everyone,” and Benton added that the P Club “[is] just kind of noted as that neighborhood bar; everyone’s allowed in there.” Based on this evidence and the absence of any evidence to show that any of the exceptions in ORS 659A.400(2) apply, the forum finds that the P Club is a “place of public accommodation” under ORS 659A.400.

DENIAL OF FULL AND EQUAL ACCOMMODATIONS, ADVANTAGES, FACILITIES AND PRIVILEGES -- ORS 659A.403(3)

A. Respondents denied full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities and privileges to the T-Girls.

ORS 659A.403 provides, in pertinent part:

“(1) Except as provided in subsection (2) of this section, all persons within the jurisdiction of this state are entitled to the full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities and privileges of any place of public accommodation, without any distinction, discrimination or restriction on account of * * * sexual orientation[.] “* * * * * “(3) It is an unlawful practice for any person to deny full and equal accommodations, advantages, facilities and privileges of any place of public accommodation in violation of this section.” The T-Girls, including the aggrieved persons, used the P Club as their regular Friday night gathering place from January 2011 until mid-June 2012. On June 18, 2012, Penner left a voice mail with C. Lynn, the T-Girls’ spokesperson, in which he stated that “due to circumstances beyond my control I