32 BOLI ORDERS
[…] By denying Complainant's request to have a service dog, Respondent violated ORS 659A.145(2)(g) and OAR 839-005- 0220(2)(c)(C) with respect to Complainant.

RESPONDENT DID NOT VIOLATE ORS 659A.145(8) BY TELLING COMPLAINANT NOT “TO PUSH” HER REQUEST FOR A SERVICE DOG.

ORS 659A.145(8) provides that “[a] person may not coerce, intimidate, threaten or interfere with any individual in the exercise or enjoyment of * * * any right granted or protected by this section." See also OAR 839-005-0205(1)(g)(the Agency’s administrative rule containing similar language).