William Mitchell Law Review
[…] 38. Id. § 473.175, subdiv. 1. 39. “A local unit of government may challenge a council action [requiring a plan modification] by following the procedures set forth in section 473.866.” Id. “Any party to the proceeding aggrieved by the decision of the council may appeal to the court in the manner provided in chapter fourteen for contested cases.”