Urban Law Annual ; Journal of Urban and Contemporary Law
[…] Title V contains several miscellaneous provisions8 0 and explicitly preserves the minimum standards established by the Rehabilitation Act.'"' Another provision bars Titles I through IV from restricting

172. 42 U.S.C. § 12132 (Supp. IV 1992). Title II provides that "no qualified indi- vidual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participa- tion in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity." Id. 173. § 12131(1)(A), (B). The National Railroad Passenger Corporation also qualifies as a public entity. Id. § 12131(1)(C).