Case 3:12-cv-03056-GPC-KSC Document 26 Filed 08/14/13 Page 1 of 3
[…] Id. § 4.1.5. 27 Plaintiff has assisted Defendant’s efforts in relabeling their Products, to ensure that 28 the modified labels comply with the UCL, FAL, CLRA, and FDCA. The Dilution 29

6 No. 12-cv-3056

Case 3:12-cv-03056-GPC-KSC Document 26-1 Filed 08/14/13 Page 14 of 33

1 Disclaimer was conceived by Plaintiff’s Counsel, with the average consumer in mind. 2 Plaintiff’s counsel also developed the FDA Disclaimer, which tracks language required 3 for FDA-approved OTC non-homeopathic products. 21 C.F.R. § 101.93(c)(1) (“This 4 statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.”). Similar FDA 5 and Dilution Disclaimers were finally approved in Gallucci on October 31, 2012, 6 demonstrating their suitability for this Settlement. See Gallucci, 2012 U.S. Dist.