No. __-____ In the Supreme Court of the United States ______
[…] JURISDICTION The Seventh Circuit entered judgment on Novem- ber 29, 2011, and denied a timely rehearing petition on January 30, 2012. On April 23, 2012, Justice Ka- gan extended the time to seek certiorari to June 28, 2012. This Court has jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. §1254(1). CONSTITUTIONAL AND STATUTORY PROVISIONS AND RULE INVOLVED The First Amendment to the United States Con- stitution provides in relevant part: “Congress shall make no law … abridging the freedom of speech, or of the press.” 4 Section 13(b) of the FTC Act, 15 U.S.C. §53(b), provides in relevant part: “Whenever the Commission has reason to believe—(1) that any person … is vi- olating, or is about to violate, any provision of law en- forced by the Federal Trade Commission, and (2) that the enjoining thereof … would be in the interest of the public—the Commission … may bring suit in a district court of the United States to enjoin any such act or practice. … Provided further, That in proper cases the Commission may seek, and after proper proof, the court may issue, a permanent injunction.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 60(b)(5) provides in relevant part: “On motion and just terms, the court may relieve a party … from a final judgment, order, or proceeding for the following reasons: … applying it prospectively is no longer equitable.”