DePaul Law Review
[…] 276. WYo. STAT. ANN. § 27-9-105(a)(iv) (2011) (prohibiting employers from conditioning em- ployment on the use of tobacco products); see also Marisa Anne Pagnattaro, What Do You Do when You Are Not at Work?: Limiting the Use of Off-Duty Conduct as the Basis for Adverse Employment Decisions, 6 U. PA. J. LAB. & EMP. L. 625, 640-41 (2004). 277. E.g., 820 ILL. COMP. STAT. 55/5(a) (2011); MoNr. CODE ANN. § 39-2-313(2) (2011); TENN. CODE ANN. § 50-1-304(e) (repl. vol. 2008); see also Sprague, supra note 24, at 411-16. 278. CAL. LAB. CODE § 96(k) (West 2011) (granting the labor commissioner authority over claims "for loss of wages as the result of demotion, suspension, or discharge from employment for lawful conduct occurring during nonworking hours away from the employer's premises"); COLo.