DePaul Law Review
[…] For instance, a test examiner might be re- quired to have a degree in industrial-organizational psychology and

303. 42 U.S.C. § 12112(d)(2)(A). 304. Id. § 12112(d)(2)(B). 305. Id. § 12112(d)(3). 306. Id. § 12112(d)(4)(A). However, the ADA permits employers to conduct voluntary medi- cal examinations that are part of an employee health program. Id. § 12112(d)(4)(B). 307. 29 U.S.C. § 2007. 308. Id. § 2007(c)(1). 309. Id. 310. Id. § 2007(c)(2)(A)(ii). Specifically, the report must not "contain information other than admissions, information, case facts, and interpretation of the charts relevant to the purpose and stated objectives of the test." Id. 2012]1 TO CLOAK THE WITHIN 1181 administer a test that was limited to the specific need the employer has identified to justify the test.