DePaul Law Review
[…] REV. STAT. ANN. § 24-34-402.5 (West 2008) (exempting activity that "[rlelates to a bona fide occupational requirement or is reasonably and rationally related to the employment activi- ties and responsibilities of a particular employee"); CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 31-51q (2011) (limited to employees who exercise state or federal First Amendment rights); N.Y. LAB. LAW § 201-d(2) to -d(3) (McKinney 2009) (excluding any activity that "creates a material conflict of interest related to the employer's trade secrets, proprietary information or other proprietary or business interest"); see also Sprague, supra note 24, at 395. For further critical analysis of these lifestyle anti-discrimination statutes, see Jason Bosch, Note, None of Your Business (Interest): The Argument for Protecting All Employee Behavior with No Business Impact, 76 S. CAL. L. REV. 639 (2003) (arguing that