State of State Register
[…] (Cite 29 SR 447) State Register, Monday 25 October 2004 Page 447 Adopted Rules purchased.” language contained in Minnesota Statutes, section 349.163, subdivision 5, paragraph (e). B. All tipboards and tipboard tickets manufactured for sale in Minnesota must conform to the following standards: (11) the front of the tipboard must bear contain the following message, printed in letters large enough to be clearly legible: language in Minnesota Statutes, section 349.163, subdivision 5, paragraph (e). “This pull-tab (or tipboard) game is not legal in Minnesota unless an outline of the geographic boundaries of Minnesota with the letters “MN” inside the outline is imprinted on this sheet, and the serial number imprinted on the bar code at the bottom of this sheet is the same as the serial number on the pull-tab (or tipboard) ticket that you have purchased.”