COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 2194 College to a location east of the Anacostia River; provided, that the grant issued under this

2195 paragraph shall be administered pursuant to the requirements set forth in the Grant

2196 Administration Act of 2013, effective December 24, 2013 (D.C. Law 20-61; D.C. Official

2197 Code§ 1-328.11 et seq.).

2198 SUBTITLE Q. PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL PAYMENT REPROGRAMMING

2199 Sec. 4161. Short title.

2200 This subtitle may be cited as the "Public Charter School Payment Reprogramming

2201 Amendment Act of 2015".

2202 Sec. 4162. Section 2403(a)(2) of the District of Columbia School Reform Act of 1995,

2203 approved April 26, 1996 (110 Stat. 1321; D.C. Official Code§ 38-1804.03(a)(2)), is amended

2204 by adding a new subparagraph (E) to read as follows:

2205 "(E) Reprogramming limitation -- Funds appropriated for public

2206 charter school payments that remain in the escrow account for public charter schools due to

2207 projected public charter school enrollment exceeding audited enrollment may only be

2208 reprogrammed to agencies in the public education system cluster of the District's budget.".

92 2209 SUBTITLE R. UNIVERSITY OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

2210 FUNDRAISING MATCH

2211 Sec. 4171. Short title.

2212 This subtitle may be cited as the ''University of the District of Columbia Fundraising

2213 Match Act of 2015".