COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 4285 Clarification Amendment Act of 2015".

4286 Sec. 7112. Section 4 7-825.02 of the District of Columbia Official Code is repealed.

4287 SUBTITLE M. SOUTHWEST BUSINESS IMPROVEMENT DISTRICT

4288 CLARIFICATION

4289 Sec. 7121. Short title.

178 4290 This subtitle may be cited as the "Southwest Business Improvement District

4291 Clarification Amendment Act of 2015".

4292 Sec. 7122. Section 209(c) of the Business Improvement Districts Act of 1996,

4293 effective September 9, 2014 (D~C. Law 20-136; D.C. Official Code§ 2-1215.60(c)), is

4294 amended as follows:

4295 (a) Paragraph {l){A)(iii) is amended by striking the phrase "other law;" and

4296 inserting the phrase "other law, but shall not include any property covered by paragraph (4)

4297 of this subsection;" in its place.

4298 (b) A new paragraph (4) is added to read as follows:

4299 "(4) Notwithstanding paragraph (l)(A)(iii) of this subsection, the total BID

4300 tax payable with respect'to any property that is an integral part of a development larger