COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 189 4536 SUBTITLE B. SALE OF PUBLIC LANDS PROCEEDS AMENDMENT

4537 Sec. 8011. Short title.

4538 This subtitle may be cited as the "McMillan Redevelopment Proceeds Amendment

4539 Act of 2015".

4540 Sec. 8012. Section 1 of An Act Authorizing the sale of certain real estate in the

4541 District of Columbia no longer required for public purposes, approved August 5, 1939 (53

4542 Stat. 1211; D.C. Official Code § 10-801 et seq.), is amended by adding a new subsection (n)

4543 to read as follows:

4544 "(n) The net proceeds from the disposition of the McMillan Sand Filtration Site

4545 approved by the McMillan Residential Townhomes Parcel Disposition Approval Resolution

4546 of 2014, effective December 2, 2014 (Res. 20-705; 62 DCR 1091), the McMillan Residential

4547 Multifamily Parcels Disposition Approval Resolution of 2014, effective December 2, 2014

4548 (Res. 20-706; 62 DCR 1094), and the McMillan Commercial Parcel Disposition Approval

4549 Resolution of 2014, effective December 2, 2014 (Res. 20-707; 62 DCR 1097), shall not be

4550 deposited into the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of

4551 Columbia but instead shall be deposited into the capital fund account associated with the

4552 McMillan Site Redevelopment, EBO-AMSllC.".

4553 SUBTITLE C. DDOT CAPITAL BUDGET ALLOCATION AUTHORITY

4554 AMENDMENT

4555 Sec. 8021. Short title.

4556 This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Transportation Capital Budget

4557 Allocation Authority Amendment Act of 2015".