COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 1782 § 38-2901 et seq.), is amended as follows:

1783 (a) Section 105 (D.C. Official Code§ 38-2904) is amended by striking the tabular

1784 array and inserting the following tabular array in its place:

1785

71 "Grade Level Weighting Per Pupil Allocation in FY 2016 "Pre-Kindergarten 3 1.34 $12,719 "Pre-Kindergarten 4 1.30 $12,340 "Kindergarten 1.30 $12,340 "Grades 1-5 1.00 $9,492 "Grades 6-8 1.08 $10,251 "Grades 9-12 1.22 $11,580 "Alternative program 1.44 $13,668 "Special education school 1.17 $11,106 "Adult 0.89 $8,448 " 1786

1787 (b) Section 106(c) (D.C. Official Code§ 38-2905(c)) is amended to read as follows:

1788 "(c) The supplemental allocations shall be calculated by applying weightings to the

1789 foundation level as follows:

1790 "Special Education Add-ons:

1791