COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 1870 funds appropriated in the Fund shall be continually available without regard to fiscal year

1871 limitation.

1872 SUBTITLE E. CHANCELLOR OF DCPS SALARY ADJUSTMENT

1873 AMENDMENT

1874 Sec. 4041. Short title.

1875 This subtitle may be cited as the "Chancellor of the District of Columbia Public

1876 Schools Salary Adjustment Amendment Act of 2015".

1877 Sec. 4042. Section 1052(b)(2) of the District of Columbia Government

1878 Comprehensive Merit Personnel Act of 1978, effective June 10, 1998 (D.C. Law 12-124; D.C.

1879 Official Code§ 1-610.52(b}(2)), is amended by striking the phrase "the Chancellor of the

1880 District of Columbia Public Schools Kaya Henderson ($275,000)," and inserting the phrase

1881 "the Chancellor of the District of Columbia Public Schools Kaya Henderson ($284,000)," in

1882 its place.

1883 SUBTITLE F. DCPS SPONSORSHIP OPPORTUNITIES AMENDMENT

1884 Sec. 4051. Short title.

1885 This subtitle may be cited as the "District of Columbia Public Schools Sponsorship

1886 Opportunities Amendment Act of 2015".