COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 1133 striking the phrase "is filed" and inserting the phrase "is filed, unless the unit or residential

1134 property also qualifies as a continuing affordable unit as provided in section 2(1 C)(B) of the

1135 Housing Production Trust Fund Act of 1988, effective March 16, 1989 (D.C. Law 7-202; D.C.

1136 Official Code§ 42-2801(1C)(B)), then this chapter shall apply" in its place.

1137 SUBTITLE G. SIDEWALK CAFE AND SUMMER GARDEN ENDORSEMENT

1138 Sec 2061. Short title.

1139 This subtitle may be cited "Sidewalk Cafe and Summer Garden Endorsement

1140 Amendment Act of 2015".

1141 Sec. 2062. Section 25-113a(c) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as

1142 follows:

1143 (a) Strike the phrase "under an" and insert the phrase "under a manufacturer's

1144 license class A or B holding an on-site sales and consumption permit or an" in its place.

1145 (b) Strike the phrase "private space." and insert the phrase "private space. The

1146 licensee under a manufacturer's license class A or B holding an on-site sales and

1147 consumption permit may be authorized to conduct business operations on a sidewalk cafe or