COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 3411 effective March 3, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-168; 62 DCR 3614), is amended to read as follows:

3412 "Sec. 16. Applicability.

3413 "This act shall apply as of October 1, 2015.".

3414 SUBTITLE B. PRIOR BUDGET ACT AMENDMENTS

3415 Sec. 7011. Short title.

3416 This subtitle may be cited as the "Prior Budget Act Amendment Act of 2015".

3417 Sec. 7012. (a) Sections 1041through1043 of the Fiscal Year 2005 Budget Support

3418 Act of 2004, effective December 7, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-205; 51 DCR 8441), are repealed.

3419 (b) Section 47-318.0la is repealed.

3420 Sec. 7013. Section 47-361(14) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by

3421 striking the phrase "another budget category." and inserting the phrase "another budget

3422 category; provided, that with respect to a capital reprogramming, the term

3423 "reprogramming" means a cumulative adjustment to a project's capital budget during a

3424 fiscal year of $500,000 or more.".

3425 Sec. 7014. Section 9009 of the Fiscal Year 2015 Budget Support Act of 2014, effective

3426 February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-155; 61 DCR 3601), is repealed.