COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 27 4 7 "(K) Programs that develop and foster the creative talents of youth

2748 through performing and visual arts while teaching them discipline, commitment, and team

2749 motivation; and

2750 "(L) Programs that offer music instruction and performance, tutoring,

2751 life skills, summer arts, and culture to youth from ages of 9 through 18 years of age.".

2752 SUBTITLE J. REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH NON-DISCRIMINATION

2753 CLARIFICATION

2754 Sec. 5091. Short title.

2755 This subtitle may be cited as the "Reproductive Health Non-Discrimination

2756 Clarification Amendment Act of 2015".

2757 Sec. 5092. Section 105(a) of the Human Rights Act of 1977, effective July 17, 1985

2758 (D.C. Law 6-8; D.C. Official Code§ 2-1401.05(a)), is amended by adding a new sentence at

2759 the end to read as follows:

2760 "This act shall not be construed to require an employer to provide insurance

2761 coverage related to a reproductive health decision.".

2762 TITLE VI. TRANSPORTATION, PUBLIC WORKS, AND THE

2763 ENVIRONMENT

2764 SUBTITLE A. PARKING AMENDMENT

2765 Sec. 6001. Short title.

2766 · This subtitle may be cited as the "Parking Amendment Act of 2015".