COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 1101 "(2) The information required by paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be

1102 published by February 1, 2016 and annually thereafter.

1103 "(3) It is the sense of the Council that the Department of Employment

1104 Services shall consult with the Council on revising the existing evaluation requirement for

1105 the summer youth jobs program to focus on program outcomes and program effectiveness.".

1106 SUBTITLE E. LOCAL RENT SUPPLEMENT AMENDMENT

1107 Sec. 2041. Short title.

1108 This subtitle may be cited as the "Local Rent Supplement Amendment Act of 2015".

1109 Sec. 2042. Section 26c of the District of Columbia Housing Authority Act of 1999,

1110 effective March 2, 2007 (D.C. Law 16-192; D.C. Official Code§ 6-228), is amended as

1111 follows:

1112 (b) Subsection (b) is amended by inserting the phrase "the households referred to

1113 the Authority pursuant to subsection (c) of this section or" after the phrase "selected from".

1114 (c) New subsections (c), (d), and (e) are added to read as follows:

1115 "(c) Eligible families may be referred to the Authority by the Department of Human

1116 Services or by another District agency designated by the Mayor.