COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 4100 electronic cigarillo, electronic pipe, or similar product or device.".

4101 Sec. 7043. Applicability.

4102 ·This subtitle shall apply for taxable periods beginning on or after October 1, 2015.

4103 SUBTITLE F. NOTICE OF PROPOSED AUDIT CHANGES REQUIREMENT

4104 Sec. 7051. Short title.

4105 This subtitle may be cited as the "Notice of Proposed Audit Changes Requirement

4106 Amendment Act of 2015".

4107 Sec. 7052. Chapter 43 of Title 4 7 of the District of Columbia Official Code is

4108 amended as follows:

4109 (a) Section 47-4303 is amended to read as follows:

4110 "§ 47-4303. Suspension of running of period oflimitation.

4111 "The running of the period of limitation provided in§§ 47-4301and47-4302 on the

4112 making of assessments or collection shall be suspended:

4113 "(1) Beginning on the day the Chief Financial Officer of the District of Columbia

4114 ("CFO") issues a notice of proposed audit changes pursuant to§ 47-4312 for 90 days or

4115 until the issuance of a proposed assessment, whichever occurs first; and

4116 (2) Beginning on the day the CFO issues a proposed assessment, until the