COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 587 the Board of Ethics and Government Accountability Establishment and Comprehensive

588 Ethics Reform Amendment Act of 2011, effective April 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C.

589 Official Code§ 1-1161.01(45)).".

590 (b) Section 1093 (D.C. Official Code§ 1-328.12) is amended by striking the phrase

591 'established under the Fiscal Year 2014 Budget Support Act of 2013, passed on 2nd reading

592 on June 26, 2013 (Enrolled version of Bill 20-199)," and inserting the phrase "established by

593 District law" in its place.

594 (c) Section 1094(a) (D.C. Official Code§ 1-328.13(a)) is amended by striking the

595 phrase "grant-issuing authority." and inserting the phrase "grant-issuing authority, unless

596 a non-District entity that provides funds to the District to award as grants has rules or

597 requirements that prohibit or otherwise limit competition." in its place.

598 (d) Section 1095(1) (D.C. Official Code§ 1-328.14(1)) is amended by striking the

599 phrase "30 days" and inserting the phrase "45 days" in its place.

600 (e) Section 1096 (D.C. Official Code§ 1-328.15) is amended as follows: