COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 2215 to the Non-Departmental agency, an amount up to $1 million shall be transferred to the

2216 University of the District of Columbia ("UDC") to match dollar-for-dollar the amount UDC

2217 raises in private donations by January 1 of that fiscal year for the purpose of meeting

2218 accreditation standards and implementation of the university's strategic plan.

2219 SUBTITLE S. PUBLIC CHARTER SCHOOL BOARD ADMINISTRATIVE

2220 FUND

2221 Sec. 4181. Short title.

2222 This subtitle may be cited as the "Public Charter School Board Administrative Fund

2223 Amendment Act of 2015".

2224 Sec. 4182. Section 2214 of the District of Columbia School Reform Act of 1995,

2225 approved April 26, 1996 (110 Stat. 1321; D.C. Official Code§ 38-1802.14), is amended by

2226 adding a new subsection (g-1) to read as follows:

2227 "(g-1) Fund.

2228 "(1) Establishment - There is established as a special fund the District of

2229 Columbia Public Charter School Board Fund ("Fund"), which shall be administered by the

2230 Board in accordance with paragraph (3) of this subsection.

2231 "(2) Deposits - There shall be deposited into the Fund:

2232 "(A) All fees authorized by section 2211;

2233 "(B) Appropriations as authorized by subsection (g) of this section; and