COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 2922 (a) Designate the existing text as paragraph (1).

2923 (b) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows:

2924 "(2) Vacancies shall be filled in the same manner as the original appointment

2925 to the position that became vacant. Community members who are appointed to fill

2926 vacancies that occur before the expiration of a community member's full term shall serve

2927 only the unexpired portion of the community member's term.".

2928 Sec. 6073. Section 6061(d) of the Fiscal Year 2010 Budget Support Act of 2009,

2929 effective March 3, 2010 (D.C. Law 18-111; D.C. Official Code§ 50-1931(d)), is amended as

2930 follows:

2931 (a) Designate the existing text as paragraph (1).

2932 (b) A new paragraph (2) is added to read as follows:

2933 "(2) Vacancies shall be filled in the same manner as the original appointment

2934 to the position that became vacant. Community members who are appointed to fill

2935 vacancies that occur before the expiration of a community member's full term shall serve

2936 only the unexpired portion of the community member's term.".

2937 SUBTITLE I. BID PARKING ABATEMENT FUND ESTABLISHMENT

2938 Sec. 6081. Short title.

2939 This subtitle may be cited as the "BID Parking Abatement Fund Establishment Act

2940 of 2015".

2941 Sec. 6082. BID Parking Abatement Fund.