COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 3420 Sec. 7013. Section 47-361(14) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by

3421 striking the phrase "another budget category." and inserting the phrase "another budget

3422 category; provided, that with respect to a capital reprogramming, the term

3423 "reprogramming" means a cumulative adjustment to a project's capital budget during a

3424 fiscal year of $500,000 or more.".

3425 Sec. 7014. Section 9009 of the Fiscal Year 2015 Budget Support Act of 2014, effective

3426 February 26, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-155; 61 DCR 3601), is repealed.

3427 Sec. 7015. Section 7(c) of the Government Employer-Assisted Housing Amendment

3428 Act of 1999, effective May 9, 2000 (D.C. Law 13-96; D.C. Official Code § 42-2506(c)), is

3429 amended to read as follows:

3430 "(c) This section shall not apply to a home purchase with a closing date of after

3431 March 30, 2015.".

143 3432 Sec. 7016. (a) Section 47-362(f)(2) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended

3433 as follows:

3434 (1) Designate the existing text as subparagraph (A).

3435 (2) The newly designated subparagraph (A) is amended by striking the