COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 4551 Columbia but instead shall be deposited into the capital fund account associated with the

4552 McMillan Site Redevelopment, EBO-AMSllC.".

4553 SUBTITLE C. DDOT CAPITAL BUDGET ALLOCATION AUTHORITY

4554 AMENDMENT

4555 Sec. 8021. Short title.

4556 This subtitle may be cited as the "Department of Transportation Capital Budget

4557 Allocation Authority Amendment Act of 2015".

4558 Sec. 8022. Section 3(e)(2) of the Department of Transportation Establishment Act of

4559 2002, effective May 21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code§ 50-921.02(e)(2)), is

4560 amended by striking the phrase "for the Related Projects of each capital project" and

190 4561 inserting the phrase "for the Related Projects, as submitted annually by DDOT through the

4562 approved Transportation Improvement Program as part of the budget request for each

4563 capital project" in its place.

4564 SUBTITLED. PAY-AS-YOU-GO CAPITAL ACCOUNT AMENDMENT

4565 Sec. 8031. Short title.

4566 This subtitle may be cited as the "Pay-as-you-go Capital Account Amendment Act of

4567 2015".