COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 52 1319 Sec. 2073. The Office of Motion Picture and Television Development Establishment

1320 Act of 2014, effective May 2, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-268; 62 DCR 1549), is repealed.

1321 SUBTITLE I. LOCAL BUSINESS ENTERPRISE

1322 Sec. 2081. Short title.

1323 This subtitle may be cited as the "Local Business Enterprise Certification

1324 Amendment Act of 2015".

1325 Sec. 2082. Section 2331(2A) of the Small, Local, and Disadvantaged Business

1326 Enterprise Development and Assistance Act of 2005, effective October 20, 2005 (D.C. Law

1327 16-33; D.C. Official Code § 2-218.31(2A)), is amended as follows:

1328 (a) Subparagraph (B) is amended by striking the word "or" at the end.

1329 (b) Subparagraph (C) is amended to read as follows:

1330 "(C) More than 50% of the assets of the business enterprise, excluding

1331 bank accounts, are located in the District; or".

1332 (c) A new subparagraph (D) is added to read as follows:

1333 "(D) More than 50% of the business enterprise's gross receipts are

1334 District gross receipts; and".

1335 Sec. 2083. This subtitle shall apply as of June 10, 2014.

1336 SUBTITLE J. SOLAR PERMITTING FEES TECHNICAL AMENDMENT