COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 2363 phrase "Beginning October l, 2013, is a parent" in its place.

2364 (g) Paragraph (6) is amended by striking the phrase "Is the head" and inserting the

2365 phrase "Beginning October l, 2013, is the head" in its place.

2366 SUBTITLED. PHARMACEUTICAL DETAILING LICENSURE EXEMPTION

2367 Sec. 5031. Short title.

2368 This subtitle may be cited as the "Pharmaceutical Detailing Licensure Exemption

2369 Amendment Act of 2015".

2370 Sec. 5032. The District of Columbia Health Occupations Revision Act of 1985,

2371 effective March 25, 1986 (D.C. Law 6-99; D.C. Official Code§ 3-1201.01 et seq.), is amended

2372 as follows:

2373 (a) Section 502(a) (D.C. Official Code§ 3-1205.02(a)) is amended by adding a new

2374 paragraph (2A) to read as follows:

2375 "(2A) To an individual engaged in the practice of pharmaceutical detailing for less

2376 than 30 consecutive days per calendar year;".

2377 (b) Section 741(a) (D.C. Official Code§ 3-1207.41(a)) is amended by striking the

2378 phrase

99 2379 "An individual" and inserting the phrase "Except as provided in section 502(a)(2A), an

2380 individual" in its place.