COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 3762 1 longer qualifies for the deferral for any other reason.".

3763 (4) Section 4 7 -1806.06 is amended as follows:

3764 (A) Subsection (a) (2A)is amended by striking the year "2014" and

3765 inserting the year "2013" in its place.

3766 (B) Subsection (e)(l) is amended by striking the phrase "§ 4 7-845" and

3767 inserting the phrase ""§§ 4 7-845, 4 7-845.02 and 4 7-845.03" in its place.

3768 (5) Chapter 13A is amended by striking the section designation "47-1390. Office

3769 of Real Property Tax Sale Review.".

3770 (6) Section 47-1334(b) is amended by striking the phrase "1% per month" and

3771 inserting the phrase "1.5% per month" in its place.

157 3772 (7) Section 47-1341 is amended as follows:

3773 {A) Subsection (a)(2) is amended to read as follows:

377 4 "{2) The notice required pursuant to paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be in

3775 substantively the following form and may include a payment coupon or enclosed bill:

3776 "THIS IS A NOTICE OF DELINQUENCY. FAILURE TO PAY TAXES

3777 IMMEDIATELY MAY HAVE SERIOUS CONSEQUENCES WHICH MAY INCLUDE LOSS

3778 OF TITLE TO THE PROPERTY

3779 "Subject Property: [Identify by taxation square, suffix, and lot number, or parcel and