COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 4114 ("CFO") issues a notice of proposed audit changes pursuant to§ 47-4312 for 90 days or

4115 until the issuance of a proposed assessment, whichever occurs first; and

4116 (2) Beginning on the day the CFO issues a proposed assessment, until the

4117 issuance of a final order by the Office of Administrative Hearings and for the period during

4118 which the CFO is prohibited from making the assessment or from collecting due to a

4119 proceeding in court, plus:

171 4120 "(i) For assessment, 60 days thereafter; and

4121 "(ii) For collection, 6 months thereafter.".

4122 (b) Section 47-4312 is amended by adding a new subsection (a-1) to read as follows:

4123 "(a-1) Unless otherwise provided in this title, the CFO shall send a notice of

4124 proposed audit changes to the person at least 30 days before the proposed assessment is

4125 sent.".

4126 SUBTITLE G. FIRE AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

4127 DEPARTMENT OVERTIME SETTLEMENT

4128 Sec. 7061. Short title.

4129 This subtitle may be cited as the "Fire and Emergency Medical Services Overtime

4130 Settlement Fund Act of 2015".