COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, Washington, DC 20004
[…] 744 the Committee shall submit to the Mayor and the Council a written report detailing ' 745 progress made on all recommendations, initiatives, and priorities included in the Plan.

746 SUBTITLE I. BEGA BOARD SIZE

747 Sec. 1081. Short title.

748 This subtitle may be cited as the "Board of Ethics and Government Accountability

749 Board Size Amendment Act of 2015".

750 Sec. 1082. Section 203(a) of the Board of Ethics and Government Accountability

751 Establishment and Comprehensive Ethics Reform Amendment Act of 2011, effective April

752 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C. Official Code§ 1-1162.03(a)), is amended as follows:

753 (a) Strike the phrase "3 members" and insert the phrase "5 members" in its place.

29 754 (b) Strike the phrase "2 of whom" and insert the phrase "3 of whom" in its place.

755 .(c) Strike the phrase "one member shall be appointed to serve for a 2-year term, one

756 member shall be appointed to serve for a 4-year term, and one member shall be appointed

757 to serve for a 6-year term" and insert the phrase "one member shall be appointed to serve

758 for a 2-year term, 2 members shall be appointed to serve for a 4-year term, and 2 members

759 shall be appointed to serve for a 6-year term" in its place.

760 (d) A new sentence is added at the end to read as follows: