54P bus time schedule & line map
54P Mangadu - T.Nagar View In Website Mode
The 54P bus line (Mangadu - T.Nagar) has 3 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Mangadu: 5:35 AM - 7:20 PM (2) Poonamallee: 7:50 PM - 9:05 PM (3) T.Nagar: 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 54P bus station near you and nd out when is the next 54P bus arriving.
Direction: Mangadu 54P bus Time Schedule 34 stops Mangadu Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:35 AM - 7:20 PM
Monday 5:35 AM - 7:20 PM T.Nagar Bus Terminus 29,31 South Usman Road, Chennai Tuesday 5:35 AM - 7:20 PM
Cit Nagar Wednesday 5:35 AM - 7:20 PM
Saidapet Thursday 5:35 AM - 7:20 PM Friday 5:35 AM - 7:20 PM Guindy R.S Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai Saturday 5:35 AM - 7:20 PM
Kathipara Bridge Junction Side Road near Kathipara BusStop, Chennai
Saint Thomas Mount 54P bus Info Butt Rd, Chennai Direction: Mangadu Stops: 34 Military Quarters Trip Duration: 43 min Line Summary: T.Nagar Bus Terminus, Cit Nagar, Jayanthi Theatre Saidapet, Guindy R.S, Kathipara Bridge Junction, Saint Thomas Mount, Military Quarters, Jayanthi Chennai Trade Centre Theatre, Chennai Trade Centre, Ramapuram, D.L.F., Moon Light, Mugalivakkam, Porur Sakthi Nagar, Ramapuram Gopalakrishna Theatre, Porur, Porur E.B. O ce / Kundrathur Main Road, Vigneshwara Nagar, D.L.F. Madananadapuram, Bai Kadai, Bajanai Kovil, Murugan Kovil, Alamaram Road Junction, Rice Mill, Moon Light Rani Tea Shop, Bharani Puthur, Bajanai Kovil, Mariyamman Kovil, Arasa Maram, Pattur, Pattur Bazar, Pattur Mangadu, Pattur Koot Road, Mangadu Mugalivakkam Bus Stand
Porur Sakthi Nagar
Gopalakrishna Theatre
Porur
Porur E.B. O ce / Kundrathur Main Road
Vigneshwara Nagar Madananadapuram
Bai Kadai
Bajanai Kovil
Murugan Kovil
Alamaram Road Junction
Rice Mill
Rani Tea Shop
Bharani Puthur
Bajanai Kovil
Mariyamman Kovil
Arasa Maram
Pattur
Pattur Bazar
Pattur Mangadu
Pattur Koot Road
Mangadu Bus Stand Direction: Poonamallee 54P bus Time Schedule 41 stops Poonamallee Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:50 PM - 9:05 PM
Monday 7:50 PM - 9:05 PM T.Nagar Bus Terminus 29,31 South Usman Road, Chennai Tuesday 7:50 PM - 9:05 PM
Cit Nagar Wednesday 7:50 PM - 9:05 PM
Saidapet Thursday 7:50 PM - 9:05 PM Friday 7:50 PM - 9:05 PM Guindy R.S Anna Salai (Mount Road), Chennai Saturday 7:50 PM - 9:05 PM
Kathipara Bridge Junction Side Road near Kathipara BusStop, Chennai
Saint Thomas Mount 54P bus Info Butt Rd, Chennai Direction: Poonamallee Stops: 41 Military Quarters Trip Duration: 45 min Line Summary: T.Nagar Bus Terminus, Cit Nagar, Jayanthi Theatre Saidapet, Guindy R.S, Kathipara Bridge Junction, Saint Thomas Mount, Military Quarters, Jayanthi Chennai Trade Centre Theatre, Chennai Trade Centre, Ramapuram, D.L.F., Moon Light, Mugalivakkam, Porur Sakthi Nagar, Ramapuram Gopalakrishna Theatre, Porur, Porur E.B. O ce / Kundrathur Main Road, Vigneshwara Nagar, D.L.F. Madananadapuram, Bai Kadai, Bajanai Kovil, Murugan Kovil, Alamaram Road Junction, Rice Mill, Moon Light Rani Tea Shop, Bharani Puthur, Bajanai Kovil, Mariyamman Kovil, Arasa Maram, Pattur, Pattur Bazar, Pattur Mangadu, Pattur Koot Road, Mangadu Mugalivakkam Bus Stand, Mangadu, Gangai Amman Temple, Amman Kovil (Saveetha Hospital), Kumunanchavadi, Porur Sakthi Nagar Karayanchavadi, Poonamallee Government Hospital, Poonamallee Gopalakrishna Theatre
Porur
Porur E.B. O ce / Kundrathur Main Road
Vigneshwara Nagar
Madananadapuram
Bai Kadai
Bajanai Kovil
Murugan Kovil
Alamaram Road Junction
Rice Mill Rani Tea Shop
Bharani Puthur
Bajanai Kovil
Mariyamman Kovil
Arasa Maram
Pattur
Pattur Bazar
Pattur Mangadu
Pattur Koot Road
Mangadu Bus Stand
Mangadu
Gangai Amman Temple
Amman Kovil (Saveetha Hospital)
Kumunanchavadi
Karayanchavadi
Poonamallee Government Hospital
Poonamallee Direction: T.Nagar 54P bus Time Schedule 44 stops T.Nagar Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM
Monday 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM Poonamallee Tuesday 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM Poonamallee Government Hospital Wednesday 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM Kallarai Thursday 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM
Karayanchavadi Friday 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM
Kumunanchavadi Saturday 5:10 AM - 8:40 PM
Chettipedu
Amman Kovil (Saveetha Hospital) 54P bus Info Gangai Amman Temple Bus Stop Direction: T.Nagar Stops: 44 Trip Duration: 47 min Kumon Chavadi Line Summary: Poonamallee, Poonamallee Government Hospital, Kallarai, Karayanchavadi, Mangadu Kumunanchavadi, Chettipedu, Amman Kovil (Saveetha Hospital), Gangai Amman Temple Bus Pattur Koot Road Stop, Kumon Chavadi, Mangadu, Pattur Koot Road, Pattur Mangadu, Pattur Bazar, Pattur, Arasa Maram, Pattur Mangadu Pakin Paati, Mariyamman Kovil, Bharani Puthur, Rani Tea Shop, Rice Mill, Alamaram Road Junction, Parani Pattur Bazar Puthur, Sivan Kovil, Bai Kadai, Moulivakkam, Madananadapuram, Vigneshwara Nagar, Porur E.B. Pattur O ce / Kundrathur Main Road, Porur, Gopala Krishna Theatre, Sakthi Nagar, Mugalivakkam, Moon Arasa Maram Light, D.L.F., L&T, Ramapuram Signal, Nandambakkam, Jayanthi Theatre, Saint Thomas Pakin Paati Hospital, Kathipara, Guindy R.S, Saidapet, Cit Nagar, T.Nagar Mariyamman Kovil
Bharani Puthur
Rani Tea Shop
Rice Mill
Alamaram Road Junction
Parani Puthur
Sivan Kovil
Bai Kadai
Moulivakkam
Madananadapuram Vigneshwara Nagar
Porur E.B. O ce / Kundrathur Main Road
Porur Kundrathur Road, Chennai
Gopala Krishna Theatre
Sakthi Nagar
Mugalivakkam
Moon Light
D.L.F.
L&T
Ramapuram Signal
Nandambakkam Mount Poonamallee Highway, Chennai
Jayanthi Theatre
Saint Thomas Hospital
Kathipara
Guindy R.S Alandur Road, Chennai
Saidapet
Cit Nagar
T.Nagar 54P bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Chennai. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved