Utah Bar® JOURNAL
[…] They argued that no statute [the procurement code].” See Utah Code Ann. § 63G-6a-1802. allows for judicial review of such decisions and, they asserted, Motorola further argued that it’s less than clear that a decision Utah Code Section 63G-6a-1902(1) prohibits challenges to “a to lift the stay qualifies as “a procurement, a procurement process, procurement, a procurement process, the award of a contract [or] the award of a contract relating to a procurement,” and relating to a procurement…in any other forum than the forum Utah courts resolve doubts in favor of judicial review. “When permitted in this chapter.”