But without doubt, the DCC records show who served as chief judge and Council member during that

† http://Judicial-Discipline-Reform.org/OL/DrRCordero-Honest_Jud_Advocates.pdf >all prefixes# up to OL :393 OL2:881

‡ http://Judicial-Discipline-Reform.org/OL2/DrRCordero-11Circuit.pdf period. Understandably, Dr. Cordero was not in a position to identify them by name(↓803¶¶10-11). The Act provides in §353(a)(1) for the appointment of a “special committee to investigate the facts and allegations contained in the complaint”. The committee is not limited in its investigatory scope. On the contrary, §353(c) provides that a “special committee…shall conduct an investigation as extensive as it considers necessary”; to that end, it is even entrusted with “full subpoena powers” under §356(a).