On the contrary, §353(c) provides that a “special committee…shall conduct an investigation as extensive as it considers necessary”; to that end, it is even entrusted with “full subpoena powers” under §356(a). In addition, §332(d)(2) provides that “All judicial officers and employees of the circuit” must comply under penalty of contempt with a committee subpoena or an order of the judicial council, which under §354(a)(1)(A) “may conduct any additional investigation which it considers to be necessary”. It follows that any special committee, judicial council, chief judge, or §351(c) “circuit judge in regular active service next senior in date of commission” intent in good faith on providing, as required under §351(a), “effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts”, could have identified the subject judges of Dr. Cordero’s complaint.