Volume 21 ● Issue 1
[…] 68. Id. § 811(a) (“Rules of the Attorney General under this subsection shall be made on the record after opportunity for a hearing pursuant to the rulemaking procedures prescribed by subchapter II of chapter 5 of title 5.”); Administrative Procedure Act, 5 U.S.C. §§ 551–59 (2018); see generally TODD GARVEY, CONG. RESEARCH SERV., R41546, A BRIEF OVERVIEW OF RULEMAKING AND JUDICIAL REVIEW 2 (2017) (summarizing the APA informal rulemaking procedure of publication of proposed rules, accepting public comment, and