Form 10 [Rule 3.25]
[…] (c) The Saskatchewan Employment Act, SS 2014, c S-15.1, s. 2-16 states that an employer shall pay an employee "at least the prescribed minimum wage";

(d) Section 6 of Manitoba's The Employment Standards Code, CCSM c E110, states that "Except as otherwise authorized under this Code, an employer shall not pay an employee less than the prescribed minimum wage";

(e) In the State of Washington, the Minimum Wage Act, Wash. Rev. C. tit. 49, at §49.46.020 s. (4)(a) states that "every employer shall pay to each of his or her employees who has reached the age of eighteen years wages at a rate of not less than the amount established under (b) of this subsection" and also sets out minimum wages for employees under the age of 18 in regulations made under s. (5), and this legislation applied to the Players until an amendment came into effect on July 24, 2015;

(f) In the State of Oregon, Or. Rev. Stat. tit. 51 §653.025, s.