Form 10 [Rule 3.25]
[…] (5), and this legislation applied to the Players until an amendment came into effect on July 24, 2015;

(f) In the State of Oregon, Or. Rev. Stat. tit. 51 §653.025, s. (1) sets out that "for each hour of work time that the employee is 12

gainfully employed, no employer shall employ or agree to employ any employee at wages computed at a rate lower than [the prescribed minimum wage]"; and

(g) In the United States of America, the Fair Labor Standards Act of 1938, 29 USC §§ 206(a) states that “every employer shall pay to each of his employees who in any workweek is engaged in commerce or in the production of goods for commerce, or is employed in an enterprise engaged in commerce or in the productions of goods for commerce” the prescribed minimum wage;

24. In addition to legislating a minimum wage, the Applicable Employment Standards

Legislation in each jurisdiction also contains materially the same provisions which