ARTICLES
[…] 325. See id. § 790.163(3); § 790.164(3) (qualifying that a false report that is knowingly made should be considered prima facie evidence of intent to deceive). 326. 18 PA. CONS. STAT. ANN. § 2706 (West 2004). 327. See id. § 2706(b) (requiring any person convicted to pay restitution to the government). 328. See id. § 2706(d) (including an upgraded penalty where "the threat causes the occupants of the building, place of assembly or facility of public transportation to be diverted from their normal or customary operations"). 329. See id. § 2715(a) (3) (containing an amendment to the state's weapons of mass destruction statute); see also H.B. 339, 45th Leg., 2d Reg. Sess.