ARTICLES
[…] Sess. § 4(3) (Fla. 2002) (enacted) (eliminating the requirement that the offender intend "to deceive or otherwise mislead another person into believing the hoax weapon of mass destruction will cause terror, bodily harm, or property damage"). 322. See FLA. STAT. ANN. § 790.166(1) (c) (West 2004) (including "biological agent" instead of "disease organism"). 323. See id. § 790.166(3) (indicating that an individual is also in violation of the provision if he or she "manufactures, possesses, sells, delivers, mails, sends, displays, uses, threatens to use, attempts to use, or conspires to use, or who makes readily accessible to others a hoax weapon of mass destruction"). 324. Id. §§ 790.163-164. AMERICAN UNIVERSITY LAW REVIEW [Vol. 54:1 otherwise misinform the public about the placement of a weapon of mass destruction. 325 Pennsylvania's terroristic threat statute3 26 now includes a restitution provision 3 2 7 and an expanded set of circumstances under which