University of Miami Law School Institutional Repository
[…] 109 People v. Bishop, 202 Cal. App. 3d 273, 280 (Cal Ct. App. 1988). 110 18 U.S.C. § 752 (2012). 111 Id. 112 18 U.S.C. § 755 (2012). 113 18 U.S.C. § 1072 (2012). 114 28 C.F.R. § 511.11 (2015). 115 18 U.S.C. § 1793 (2012). 116 18 U.S.C. § 753 (2012). 117 Id. (“Whoever, by force, sets at liberty or rescues any person found guilty in any court of the U.S. of any capital crime, while going to execution or during execution, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than twenty-five years, or both.”). 118 See generally LA. STAT. 14 § 111 (2004); MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 268, § 17 (2008); MICH. COMP. L. §§ 750.183, 199 (2004); NEV. REV. STAT. § 212.100–30 (2013); N.M STAT § 30-22-11 (1978); OHIO REV. CODE § 2921.35 (2004); OKLA. STAT. tit. 21, §§ 441, 521, 532 (2002); 18 PA. CONS. STAT. § 5121(b)