THE LAND AND NAVAL FORCES CLAUSE
[…] Also, enemy fighters may be prosecuted under the Military Commissions Act of 2009, Pub. L. No. 109-366, 120 Stat. 2600 (codified as amended at 10 U.S.C. § 948c) (2009)) (“Any alien unprivileged enemy belligerent is subject to trial by military commission as set forth in this chapter”).