NORTHERN LAW REVIEW
[…] 89. 847 S.W.2d 724 (Ky. 1993). 90. Id. at 726. 91. Id. (citing KY. REV. STAT. ANN. S 189A (Michie/Bobbs-Merrill 1992). Kentucky Revised Statutes § 189A.200 provides in relevant part: [Tihe court shall at the arraignment or as soon as such relevant information becomes available suspend the motor vehicle operator's license and motorcycle operator's license and driving privileges of any person charged with a violation of KRS 189A.010 who has refused to take an alcohol concentration or substance test as reflected on the uniform citation form. KY. REV. STAT. ANN. S 189A.200 (Michie/Bobbs-Merrill 1992). 92. Raines, 847 S.W.2d at 727. 93. Id. The three-prong test of what process is due and when, originally set forth in Mathews v. Eldridge, 424 U.S. 319 (1976), was adopted by Kentucky courts in Division of Driver Licensing v.