Andover Covered Bridge, LLC, --- B.R. ---- (2016) 62 Bankr.Ct.Dec. 240
[…] As explained further infra, the parties dispute what effect this dissolution has on the issues in this case. 9 The Government argues that the provider agreements terminated prior to Bayou Shores filing their bankruptcy petition, thus depriving the bankruptcy court of jurisdiction over the provider agreements. Bayou Shores (for various reasons) contests that argument. For reasons we explain below, we do not find it necessary to resolve this dispute. 10 § 405(h) applies to Medicare via 42 U.S.C. § 1395ii, which states that “any reference therein to the Commissioner of Social Security or the Social Security Administration shall be considered a reference to the Secretary or the Department of Health and Human Services, respectively.” 11 Codification refers generally to the process of arranging and organizing the Statutes at Large into the U.S. Code. See generally Proceedings of the Fifty-First Annual Meeting of the American Association of Law Libraries, Fifth General Session, 51 Law Libr. J. 388 (1958) (remarks of Dr.